Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Perm, Russia

The closest airport to Perm is Perm International Airport (PEE). Distance from Perm International Airport to Perm is 10.7 miles / 17.2 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Perm

  1. Perm International Airport (10.7 miles / 17.2 kilometers)
  2. Izhevsk Airport (132.3 miles / 212.9 kilometers)
  3. Koltsovo Airport (191.0 miles / 307.4 kilometers)
  4. Begishevo Airport (231.1 miles / 371.9 kilometers)

Perm International Airport (PEE)

Perm International Airport is located approximately 10.7 miles / 17.2 kilometers southwest of Perm and about 15.0 miles / 24.2 kilometers southeast of Krasnokamsk. IATA airport code is PEE.

Izhevsk Airport (IJK)

Distance from Izhevsk Airport to Perm is 132.3 miles / 212.9 kilometers. Izhevsk Airport is located approximately 9.7 miles / 15.6 kilometers east of Izhevsk and about 25.1 miles / 40.5 kilometers southwest of Votkinsk. IATA airport code is IJK.

Koltsovo Airport (SVX)

Distance from Koltsovo Airport to Perm is 191.0 miles / 307.4 kilometers. Koltsovo Airport is located approximately 3.4 miles / 5.5 kilometers northwest of Aramil and about 10.4 miles / 16.8 kilometers southeast of Yekaterinburg. IATA airport code is SVX.

Map of airports near Perm

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Perm International Airport (PEE)10.717.2
B Izhevsk Airport (IJK)132.3212.9
C Koltsovo Airport (SVX)191.0307.4
D Begishevo Airport (NBC)231.1371.9
E Ufa International Airport (UFA)239.3385.1
F Pobedilovo Airport (KVX)253.4407.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Kondratovo
Closest airport to Froly
Closest airport to Ferma
Closest airport to Sokol
Closest airport to Lobanovo
Closest airport to Gamovo
Closest airport to Novyye Lyady
Closest airport to Kultayevo
Closest airport to Overyata
Closest airport to Krasnokamsk