Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Krasnoyarsk, Russia

The closest airport to Krasnoyarsk is Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA). Distance from Yemelyanovo International Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Krasnoyarsk

  1. Yemelyanovo International Airport (18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers)
  2. Abakan International Airport (168.3 miles / 270.8 kilometers)
  3. Yeniseysk Airport (172.2 miles / 277.1 kilometers)
  4. Kemerovo International Airport (268.8 miles / 432.6 kilometers)

Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA)

Yemelyanovo International Airport is located approximately 15.6 miles / 25.1 kilometers north of Divnogorsk and about 18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers northwest of Krasnoyarsk. IATA airport code is KJA.

Abakan International Airport (ABA)

Distance from Abakan International Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 168.3 miles / 270.8 kilometers. Abakan International Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers northwest of Abakan and about 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers southeast of Chernogorsk. IATA airport code is ABA.

Yeniseysk Airport (EIE)

Distance from Yeniseysk Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 172.2 miles / 277.1 kilometers. Yeniseysk Airport is located approximately 3.0 miles / 4.8 kilometers northwest of Yeniseysk and about 21.3 miles / 34.2 kilometers northwest of Lesosibirsk. IATA airport code is EIE.

Map of airports near Krasnoyarsk

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA)18.028.9
B Abakan International Airport (ABA)168.3270.8
C Yeniseysk Airport (EIE)172.2277.1
D Kemerovo International Airport (KEJ)268.8432.6
E Spichenkovo Airport (NOZ)282.7455.0
F Bogashevo Airport (TOF)295.6475.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Solnechnyy
Closest airport to Berëzovka
Closest airport to Ovsyanka
Closest airport to Zykovo
Closest airport to Yemel’yanovo
Closest airport to Sosnovoborsk
Closest airport to Divnogorsk
Closest airport to Zheleznogorsk
Closest airport to Sukhobuzimskoye
Closest airport to Shalinskoye