Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Krasnoyarsk

The closest airport to Krasnoyarsk is Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA). Distance from Yemelyanovo International Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Krasnoyarsk

  1. Yemelyanovo International Airport (18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers)
  2. Abakan International Airport (168.3 miles / 270.8 kilometers)
  3. Yeniseysk Airport (172.2 miles / 277.1 kilometers)
  4. Kemerovo International Airport (268.8 miles / 432.6 kilometers)

Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA)

Yemelyanovo International Airport is located approximately 15.6 miles / 25.1 kilometers north of Divnogorsk and about 18.0 miles / 28.9 kilometers northwest of Krasnoyarsk. IATA airport code is KJA.

Abakan International Airport (ABA)

Distance from Abakan International Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 168.3 miles / 270.8 kilometers. Abakan International Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers northwest of Abakan and about 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers southeast of Chernogorsk. IATA airport code is ABA.

Yeniseysk Airport (EIE)

Distance from Yeniseysk Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 172.2 miles / 277.1 kilometers. Yeniseysk Airport is located approximately 3.0 miles / 4.8 kilometers northwest of Yeniseysk and about 21.3 miles / 34.2 kilometers northwest of Lesosibirsk. IATA airport code is EIE.

Map of airports near Krasnoyarsk

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA)18.028.9
B Abakan International Airport (ABA)168.3270.8
C Yeniseysk Airport (EIE)172.2277.1
D Kemerovo International Airport (KEJ)268.8432.6
E Spichenkovo Airport (NOZ)282.7455.0
F Bogashevo Airport (TOF)295.6475.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Yekaterinburg
Nizhniy Novgorod
Samara
Omsk
Kazan
Rostov-na-Donu
Chelyabinsk
Ufa
Volgograd
Perm
Krasnoyarsk
Saratov
Voronezh
Tol’yatti
Krasnodar
Ulyanovsk
Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Solnechnyy
Berëzovka
Ovsyanka
Zykovo
Yemel’yanovo
Sosnovoborsk
Divnogorsk
Zheleznogorsk
Sukhobuzimskoye
Shalinskoye