Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Ayaş, Turkey

Closest airport to Ayaş is Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB). Distance from Ankara Esenboğa Airport to Ayaş is 35.9 miles / 57.8 kilometers.

Ayaş – Airports nearby

  1. Ankara Esenboğa Airport (35.9 miles / 57.8 kilometers)
  2. Anadolu Airport (97.3 miles / 156.5 kilometers)
  3. Zafer Airport (134.0 miles / 215.6 kilometers)
  4. Konya Airport (141.7 miles / 228.0 kilometers)

Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB)

Ankara Esenboğa Airport is located approximately 7.9 miles / 12.7 kilometers south of Çubuk and about 16.1 miles / 26.0 kilometers northeast of Çankaya. IATA airport code is ESB.

Anadolu Airport (AOE)

Distance from Anadolu Airport to Ayaş is 97.3 miles / 156.5 kilometers. Anadolu Airport is located approximately 2.3 miles / 3.7 kilometers north of Eskişehir and about 26.5 miles / 42.7 kilometers east of Bozüyük. IATA airport code is AOE.

Zafer Airport (KZR)

Distance from Zafer Airport to Ayaş is 134.0 miles / 215.6 kilometers. Zafer Airport is located approximately 23.0 miles / 37.1 kilometers south of Kütahya and about 32.2 miles / 51.9 kilometers northeast of Banaz. IATA airport code is KZR.

Konya Airport (KYA)

Distance from Konya Airport to Ayaş is 141.7 miles / 228.0 kilometers. Konya Airport is located approximately 8.6 miles / 13.8 kilometers northeast of Konya and about 26.3 miles / 42.2 kilometers southeast of Kadınhanı. IATA airport code is KYA.

Map of airports near Ayaş

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB)35.957.8
B Anadolu Airport (AOE)97.3156.5
C Zafer Airport (KZR)134.0215.6
D Konya Airport (KYA)141.7228.0
E Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport (NAV)145.9234.9
F Yenişehir Airport (YEI)147.4237.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Turkey
Closest airport to Istanbul
Closest airport to Ankara
Closest airport to İzmir
Closest airport to Bursa
Closest airport to Adana
Closest airport to Gaziantep
Closest airport to Konya
Closest airport to Çankaya
Closest airport to Antalya
Closest airport to Bağcılar
Closest airport to Diyarbakır
Closest airport to Kayseri
Closest airport to Üsküdar
Closest airport to Bahçelievler
Closest airport to Umraniye
Closest airport to Mersin
Closest airport to Esenler
Closest airport to Eskişehir
Closest airport to Karabağlar
Closest airport to Muratpaşa
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Güdül
Closest airport to Batikent
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Beypazarı
Closest airport to Ankara
Closest airport to Çankaya
Closest airport to Polatlı
Closest airport to Çamlıdere
Closest airport to Kızılcahamam
Closest airport to Kıbrıscık