Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Gävle, Sweden

Closest airport to Gävle is Dala Airport (BLE). Distance from Dala Airport to Gävle is 58.0 miles / 93.4 kilometers.

Gävle – Airports nearby

  1. Dala Airport (58.0 miles / 93.4 kilometers)
  2. Stockholm Arlanda Airport (75.6 miles / 121.7 kilometers)
  3. Stockholm Västerås Airport (77.1 miles / 124.0 kilometers)
  4. Mora–Siljan Airport (90.9 miles / 146.2 kilometers)

Dala Airport (BLE)

Dala Airport is located approximately 5.2 miles / 8.3 kilometers southeast of Borlänge and about 13.1 miles / 21.1 kilometers south of Falun. IATA airport code is BLE.

Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)

Distance from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Gävle is 75.6 miles / 121.7 kilometers. Stockholm Arlanda Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 4.9 kilometers northeast of Märsta and about 9.2 miles / 14.9 kilometers north of Upplands Väsby. IATA airport code is ARN.

Stockholm Västerås Airport (VST)

Distance from Stockholm Västerås Airport to Gävle is 77.1 miles / 124.0 kilometers. Stockholm Västerås Airport is located approximately 3.4 miles / 5.4 kilometers southeast of Västerås and about 15.9 miles / 25.5 kilometers west of Enköping. IATA airport code is VST.

Mora–Siljan Airport (MXX)

Distance from Mora–Siljan Airport to Gävle is 90.9 miles / 146.2 kilometers. Mora–Siljan Airport is located approximately 44.9 miles / 72.3 kilometers northwest of Falun and about 45.2 miles / 72.8 kilometers northwest of Borlänge. IATA airport code is MXX.

Map of airports near Gävle

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Dala Airport (BLE)58.093.4
B Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)75.6121.7
C Stockholm Västerås Airport (VST)77.1124.0
D Mora–Siljan Airport (MXX)90.9146.2
E Stockholm Bromma Airport (BMA)95.4153.5
F Mariehamn Airport (MHQ)101.6163.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Sweden
Closest airport to Stockholm
Closest airport to Göteborg
Closest airport to Malmö
Closest airport to Uppsala
Closest airport to Sollentuna
Closest airport to Västerås
Closest airport to Örebro
Closest airport to Linköping
Closest airport to Helsingborg
Closest airport to Jönköping
Closest airport to Norrköping
Closest airport to Huddinge
Closest airport to Lund
Closest airport to Umeå
Closest airport to Haninge
Closest airport to Gävle
Closest airport to Borås
Closest airport to Södertälje
Closest airport to Eskilstuna
Closest airport to Solna
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Valbo
Closest airport to Forsbacka
Closest airport to Skutskär
Closest airport to Älvkarleby
Closest airport to Sandviken
Closest airport to Årsunda
Closest airport to Bergby
Closest airport to Järbo
Closest airport to Hedesunda
Closest airport to Karlholmsbruk