Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Veshkayma, Russia

Closest airport to Veshkayma is Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (ULV). Distance from Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport to Veshkayma is 47.0 miles / 75.6 kilometers.

Veshkayma – Airports nearby

  1. Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (47.0 miles / 75.6 kilometers)
  2. Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (71.9 miles / 115.8 kilometers)
  3. Saransk Airport (78.0 miles / 125.5 kilometers)
  4. Penza Airport (108.1 miles / 174.1 kilometers)

Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (ULV)

Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport is located approximately 7.7 miles / 12.3 kilometers southwest of Ulyanovsk and about 10.5 miles / 16.9 kilometers northwest of Novoul’yanovsk. IATA airport code is ULV.

Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (ULY)

Distance from Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport to Veshkayma is 71.9 miles / 115.8 kilometers. Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport is located approximately 17.5 miles / 28.2 kilometers east of Ulyanovsk and about 24.1 miles / 38.8 kilometers northeast of Novoul’yanovsk. IATA airport code is ULY.

Saransk Airport (SKX)

Distance from Saransk Airport to Veshkayma is 78.0 miles / 125.5 kilometers. Saransk Airport is located approximately 4.3 miles / 7.0 kilometers south of Saransk and about 11.4 miles / 18.4 kilometers east of Ruzayevka. IATA airport code is SKX.

Penza Airport (PEZ)

Distance from Penza Airport to Veshkayma is 108.1 miles / 174.1 kilometers. Penza Airport is located approximately 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers south of Penza and about 9.6 miles / 15.4 kilometers southwest of Zarechnyy. IATA airport code is PEZ.

Map of airports near Veshkayma

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (ULV)47.075.6
B Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (ULY)71.9115.8
C Saransk Airport (SKX)78.0125.5
D Penza Airport (PEZ)108.1174.1
E Kurumoch International Airport (KUF)129.6208.5
F Kazan International Airport (KZN)137.7221.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Chufarovo
Closest airport to Karsun
Closest airport to Glotovka
Closest airport to Yazykovo
Closest airport to Mayna
Closest airport to Ignatovka
Closest airport to Izmaylovo
Closest airport to Bazarnyy Syzgan
Closest airport to Barysh
Closest airport to Starotimoshkino