Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Krutaya Gorka, Russia

The closest airport to Krutaya Gorka is Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS). Distance from Omsk Tsentralny Airport to Krutaya Gorka is 27.7 miles / 44.6 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Krutaya Gorka

  1. Omsk Tsentralny Airport (27.7 miles / 44.6 kilometers)
  2. Petropavl Airport (165.1 miles / 265.7 kilometers)
  3. Kokshetau Airport (203.0 miles / 326.7 kilometers)
  4. Pavlodar Airport (269.8 miles / 434.2 kilometers)

Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS)

Omsk Tsentralny Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.7 kilometers southwest of Omsk and about 50.5 miles / 81.3 kilometers west of Kalachinsk. IATA airport code is OMS.

Petropavl Airport (PPK)

Distance from Petropavl Airport to Krutaya Gorka is 165.1 miles / 265.7 kilometers. Petropavl Airport is located approximately 6.5 miles / 10.5 kilometers south of Petropavl and about 93.3 miles / 150.2 kilometers south of Ishim. IATA airport code is PPK.

Map of airports near Krutaya Gorka

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS)27.744.6
B Petropavl Airport (PPK)165.1265.7
C Kokshetau Airport (KOV)203.0326.7
D Pavlodar Airport (PWQ)269.8434.2
E Kurgan Airport (KRO)306.4493.2
F Astana International Airport (TSE)309.1497.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Krasnoyarka
Closest airport to Beregovoy
Closest airport to Krasnyy Yar
Closest airport to Sargatskoye
Closest airport to Lyubinskiy
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Vkhodnoy
Closest airport to Luzino
Closest airport to Novoomskiy
Closest airport to Irtyshskiy