Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Luzino, Russia

The closest airport to Luzino is Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS). Distance from Omsk Tsentralny Airport to Luzino is 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Luzino

  1. Omsk Tsentralny Airport (11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers)
  2. Petropavl Airport (153.8 miles / 247.5 kilometers)
  3. Kokshetau Airport (178.8 miles / 287.7 kilometers)
  4. Pavlodar Airport (252.5 miles / 406.3 kilometers)

Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS)

Omsk Tsentralny Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.7 kilometers southwest of Omsk and about 50.5 miles / 81.3 kilometers west of Kalachinsk. IATA airport code is OMS.

Petropavl Airport (PPK)

Distance from Petropavl Airport to Luzino is 153.8 miles / 247.5 kilometers. Petropavl Airport is located approximately 6.5 miles / 10.5 kilometers south of Petropavl and about 93.3 miles / 150.2 kilometers south of Ishim. IATA airport code is PPK.

Kokshetau Airport (KOV)

Distance from Kokshetau Airport to Luzino is 178.8 miles / 287.7 kilometers. Kokshetau Airport is located approximately 2.3 miles / 3.7 kilometers north of Akkol’ and about 8.6 miles / 13.9 kilometers east of Kokshetau. IATA airport code is KOV.

Map of airports near Luzino

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Omsk Tsentralny Airport (OMS)11.017.7
B Petropavl Airport (PPK)153.8247.5
C Kokshetau Airport (KOV)178.8287.7
D Pavlodar Airport (PWQ)252.5406.3
E Astana International Airport (TSE)279.3449.5
F Kurgan Airport (KRO)302.8487.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Vkhodnoy
Closest airport to Novoomskiy
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Azovo
Closest airport to Beregovoy
Closest airport to Lyubinskiy
Closest airport to Krasnyy Yar
Closest airport to Irtyshskiy
Closest airport to Krasnoyarka
Closest airport to Krutaya Gorka