Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Baguer, Philippines

Closest airport to Baguer is Cotabato Airport (CBO). Distance from Cotabato Airport to Baguer is 21.1 miles / 34.0 kilometers.

Baguer – Airports nearby

  1. Cotabato Airport (21.1 miles / 34.0 kilometers)
  2. Francisco Bangoy International Airport (78.9 miles / 126.9 kilometers)
  3. Pagadian Airport (81.8 miles / 131.7 kilometers)
  4. General Santos International Airport (92.3 miles / 148.6 kilometers)

Cotabato Airport (CBO)

Cotabato Airport is located approximately 4.7 miles / 7.6 kilometers southwest of Cotabato and about 11.8 miles / 19.0 kilometers west of Pagaluñgan. IATA airport code is CBO.

Francisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO)

Distance from Francisco Bangoy International Airport to Baguer is 78.9 miles / 126.9 kilometers. Francisco Bangoy International Airport is located approximately 4.3 miles / 6.9 kilometers northeast of Davao and about 5.5 miles / 8.9 kilometers northwest of Samal. IATA airport code is DVO.

Pagadian Airport (PAG)

Distance from Pagadian Airport to Baguer is 81.8 miles / 131.7 kilometers. Pagadian Airport is located approximately 1.2 miles / 1.9 kilometers west of Muricay and about 1.7 miles / 2.7 kilometers east of Pagadian. IATA airport code is PAG.

General Santos International Airport (GES)

Distance from General Santos International Airport to Baguer is 92.3 miles / 148.6 kilometers. General Santos International Airport is located approximately 6.4 miles / 10.4 kilometers southwest of General Santos and about 11.5 miles / 18.6 kilometers south of Polomolok. IATA airport code is GES.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Baguer

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Cotabato Airport (CBO)21.134.0
B Francisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO)78.9126.9
C Pagadian Airport (PAG)81.8131.7
D General Santos International Airport (GES)92.3148.6
E Laguindingan Airport (CGY)93.9151.1
F Dipolog Airport (DPL)122.5197.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Philippines
Closest airport to Quezon City
Closest airport to Manila
Closest airport to Caloocan City
Closest airport to Budta
Closest airport to Davao
Closest airport to Malingao
Closest airport to Cebu City
Closest airport to General Santos
Closest airport to Taguig
Closest airport to Pasig City
Closest airport to Las Piñas
Closest airport to Antipolo
Closest airport to Makati City
Closest airport to Zamboanga
Closest airport to Bacolod City
Closest airport to Mansilingan
Closest airport to Cagayan de Oro
Closest airport to Dasmariñas
Closest airport to Pasay
Closest airport to Iloilo
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Libungan
Closest airport to Buayan
Closest airport to Patindeguen
Closest airport to Balogo
Closest airport to Barongis
Closest airport to Midsayap
Closest airport to Bual
Closest airport to Pigcawayan
Closest airport to Budta
Closest airport to Alamada