Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Tiznit, Morocco

Closest airport to Tiznit is Agadir–Al Massira Airport (AGA). Distance from Agadir–Al Massira Airport to Tiznit is 47.4 miles / 76.3 kilometers.

Tiznit – Airports nearby

  1. Agadir–Al Massira Airport (47.4 miles / 76.3 kilometers)
  2. Essaouira-Mogador Airport (117.6 miles / 189.3 kilometers)
  3. Tan Tan Airport (122.2 miles / 196.7 kilometers)
  4. Marrakesh Menara Airport (166.2 miles / 267.5 kilometers)

Agadir–Al Massira Airport (AGA)

Agadir–Al Massira Airport is located approximately 10.4 miles / 16.7 kilometers southeast of Dakhla and about 12.9 miles / 20.7 kilometers southeast of Agadir. IATA airport code is AGA.

Essaouira-Mogador Airport (ESU)

Distance from Essaouira-Mogador Airport to Tiznit is 117.6 miles / 189.3 kilometers. Essaouira-Mogador Airport is located approximately 9.5 miles / 15.3 kilometers southeast of Essaouira and about 67.6 miles / 108.8 kilometers south of Safi. IATA airport code is ESU.

Tan Tan Airport (TTA)

Distance from Tan Tan Airport to Tiznit is 122.2 miles / 196.7 kilometers. Tan Tan Airport is located approximately 3.6 miles / 5.8 kilometers west of Tan-Tan and about 76.6 miles / 123.3 kilometers southwest of Guelmim. IATA airport code is TTA.

Marrakesh Menara Airport (RAK)

Distance from Marrakesh Menara Airport to Tiznit is 166.2 miles / 267.5 kilometers. Marrakesh Menara Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.6 kilometers southwest of Marrakesh and about 52.9 miles / 85.1 kilometers southeast of Youssoufia. IATA airport code is RAK.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Tiznit

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Agadir–Al Massira Airport (AGA)47.476.3
B Essaouira-Mogador Airport (ESU)117.6189.3
C Tan Tan Airport (TTA)122.2196.7
D Marrakesh Menara Airport (RAK)166.2267.5
E Tindouf Airport (TIN)167.6269.7
F Ouarzazate Airport (OZZ)189.1304.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Morocco
Closest airport to Casablanca
Closest airport to Rabat
Closest airport to Fès
Closest airport to Sale
Closest airport to Marrakesh
Closest airport to Agadir
Closest airport to Tangier
Closest airport to Meknès
Closest airport to Oujda-Angad
Closest airport to Al Hoceïma
Closest airport to Kenitra
Closest airport to Tétouan
Closest airport to Temara
Closest airport to Safi
Closest airport to Mohammedia
Closest airport to Khouribga
Closest airport to Beni Mellal
Closest airport to El Jadid
Closest airport to Taza
Closest airport to Nador
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sidi Ifni
Closest airport to Tafraout
Closest airport to Dakhla
Closest airport to Agadir
Closest airport to Guelmim
Closest airport to Oulad Teïma
Closest airport to Taroudant
Closest airport to Tan-Tan
Closest airport to Essaouira
Closest airport to Marrakesh