Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Guelmim, Morocco

Closest airport to Guelmim is Tan Tan Airport (TTA). Distance from Tan Tan Airport to Guelmim is 76.6 miles / 123.3 kilometers.

Guelmim – Airports nearby

  1. Tan Tan Airport (76.6 miles / 123.3 kilometers)
  2. Agadir–Al Massira Airport (100.3 miles / 161.5 kilometers)
  3. Tindouf Airport (145.5 miles / 234.1 kilometers)
  4. Essaouira-Mogador Airport (168.2 miles / 270.8 kilometers)

Tan Tan Airport (TTA)

Tan Tan Airport is located approximately 3.6 miles / 5.8 kilometers west of Tan-Tan and about 76.6 miles / 123.3 kilometers southwest of Guelmim. IATA airport code is TTA.

Agadir–Al Massira Airport (AGA)

Distance from Agadir–Al Massira Airport to Guelmim is 100.3 miles / 161.5 kilometers. Agadir–Al Massira Airport is located approximately 10.4 miles / 16.7 kilometers southeast of Dakhla and about 12.9 miles / 20.7 kilometers southeast of Agadir. IATA airport code is AGA.

Tindouf Airport (TIN)

Distance from Tindouf Airport to Guelmim is 145.5 miles / 234.1 kilometers. Tindouf Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.8 kilometers northwest of Tindouf and about 145.5 miles / 234.1 kilometers southeast of Guelmim. IATA airport code is TIN.

Essaouira-Mogador Airport (ESU)

Distance from Essaouira-Mogador Airport to Guelmim is 168.2 miles / 270.8 kilometers. Essaouira-Mogador Airport is located approximately 9.5 miles / 15.3 kilometers southeast of Essaouira and about 67.6 miles / 108.8 kilometers south of Safi. IATA airport code is ESU.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Guelmim

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Tan Tan Airport (TTA)76.6123.3
B Agadir–Al Massira Airport (AGA)100.3161.5
C Tindouf Airport (TIN)145.5234.1
D Essaouira-Mogador Airport (ESU)168.2270.8
E Smara Airport (SMW)185.0297.8
F Lanzarote Airport (ACE)214.7345.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Morocco
Closest airport to Casablanca
Closest airport to Rabat
Closest airport to Fès
Closest airport to Sale
Closest airport to Marrakesh
Closest airport to Agadir
Closest airport to Tangier
Closest airport to Meknès
Closest airport to Oujda-Angad
Closest airport to Al Hoceïma
Closest airport to Kenitra
Closest airport to Tétouan
Closest airport to Temara
Closest airport to Safi
Closest airport to Mohammedia
Closest airport to Khouribga
Closest airport to Beni Mellal
Closest airport to El Jadid
Closest airport to Taza
Closest airport to Nador
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sidi Ifni
Closest airport to Tiznit
Closest airport to Tan-Tan
Closest airport to Tafraout
Closest airport to Agadir
Closest airport to Dakhla
Closest airport to Oulad Teïma
Closest airport to Taroudant
Closest airport to Akhfennir
Closest airport to Essaouira