Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Ādīgrat, Ethiopia

Closest airport to Ādīgrat is Axum Airport (AXU). Distance from Axum Airport to Ādīgrat is 47.1 miles / 75.8 kilometers.

Ādīgrat – Airports nearby

  1. Axum Airport (47.1 miles / 75.8 kilometers)
  2. Asmara International Airport (79.3 miles / 127.6 kilometers)
  3. Massawa International Airport (96.6 miles / 155.4 kilometers)
  4. Gondar Airport (182.7 miles / 294.1 kilometers)

Axum Airport (AXU)

Axum Airport is located approximately 3.8 miles / 6.1 kilometers northeast of Axum and about 33.0 miles / 53.1 kilometers east of Inda Silasē. IATA airport code is AXU.

Asmara International Airport (ASM)

Distance from Asmara International Airport to Ādīgrat is 79.3 miles / 127.6 kilometers. Asmara International Airport is located approximately 3.5 miles / 5.6 kilometers southwest of Asmara and about 28.7 miles / 46.2 kilometers north of Mendefera. IATA airport code is ASM.

Massawa International Airport (MSW)

Distance from Massawa International Airport to Ādīgrat is 96.6 miles / 155.4 kilometers. Massawa International Airport is located approximately 8.2 miles / 13.1 kilometers northwest of Massawa and about 37.2 miles / 59.8 kilometers northeast of Asmara. IATA airport code is MSW.

Gondar Airport (GDQ)

Distance from Gondar Airport to Ādīgrat is 182.7 miles / 294.1 kilometers. Gondar Airport is located approximately 6.0 miles / 9.6 kilometers south of Gondar and about 36.5 miles / 58.8 kilometers northwest of Ādīs Zemen. IATA airport code is GDQ.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Ādīgrat

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Axum Airport (AXU)47.175.8
B Asmara International Airport (ASM)79.3127.6
C Massawa International Airport (MSW)96.6155.4
D Gondar Airport (GDQ)182.7294.1
E Semera Airport (SZE)200.7323.0
F Kombolcha Airport (DSE)221.6356.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Ethiopia
Closest airport to Addis Ababa
Closest airport to Dire Dawa
Closest airport to Mek'ele
Closest airport to Nazrēt
Closest airport to Bahir Dar
Closest airport to Gondar
Closest airport to Desē
Closest airport to Hawassa
Closest airport to Jimma
Closest airport to Bishoftu
Closest airport to Kombolcha
Closest airport to Harar
Closest airport to Sodo
Closest airport to Shashemenē
Closest airport to Hosa’ina
Closest airport to Arba Minch
Closest airport to Ādīgrat
Closest airport to Debre Mark’os
Closest airport to Debre Birhan
Closest airport to Jijiga
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Axum
Closest airport to Mek'ele
Closest airport to Inda Silasē
Closest airport to Maych’ew
Closest airport to Korem
Closest airport to Debark’
Closest airport to Dabat
Closest airport to Robīt
Closest airport to Lalībela
Closest airport to Gondar