Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to 'Ali Sabieh, Djibouti

Closest airport to 'Ali Sabieh is Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport (JIB). Distance from Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport to 'Ali Sabieh is 40.6 miles / 65.4 kilometers.

'Ali Sabieh – Airports nearby

  1. Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport (40.6 miles / 65.4 kilometers)
  2. Dire Dawa Airport (120.9 miles / 194.6 kilometers)
  3. Semera Airport (124.6 miles / 200.5 kilometers)
  4. Jijiga Airport (126.9 miles / 204.1 kilometers)

Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport (JIB)

Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport is located approximately 3.0 miles / 4.9 kilometers south of Djibouti and about 24.9 miles / 40.0 kilometers southeast of Tadjoura. IATA airport code is JIB.

Dire Dawa Airport (DIR)

Distance from Dire Dawa Airport to 'Ali Sabieh is 120.9 miles / 194.6 kilometers. Dire Dawa Airport is located approximately 2.3 miles / 3.8 kilometers north of Dire Dawa and about 28.0 miles / 45.1 kilometers northwest of Harar. IATA airport code is DIR.

Semera Airport (SZE)

Distance from Semera Airport to 'Ali Sabieh is 124.6 miles / 200.5 kilometers. Semera Airport is located approximately 7.2 miles / 11.6 kilometers northwest of Dubti and about 33.9 miles / 54.5 kilometers northwest of Asaita. IATA airport code is SZE.

Jijiga Airport (JIJ)

Distance from Jijiga Airport to 'Ali Sabieh is 126.9 miles / 204.1 kilometers. Jijiga Airport is located approximately 7.7 miles / 12.5 kilometers east of Jijiga and about 50.4 miles / 81.1 kilometers southwest of Baki. IATA airport code is JIJ.

Map of airports near 'Ali Sabieh

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport (JIB)40.665.4
B Dire Dawa Airport (DIR)120.9194.6
C Semera Airport (SZE)124.6200.5
D Jijiga Airport (JIJ)126.9204.1
E Assab International Airport (ASA)132.6213.4
F Hargeisa Airport (HGA)147.0236.5

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Djibouti
Closest airport to Djibouti
Closest airport to 'Ali Sabieh
Closest airport to Ḏânan
Closest airport to Tadjoura
Closest airport to Obock
Closest airport to Dikhil
Closest airport to ‘Arta
Closest airport to Holhol
Closest airport to Goubétto
Closest airport to Dorra
Closest airport to Gâlâfi
Closest airport to Loyada
Closest airport to Alaïli Ḏaḏḏa‘
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Ḏânan
Closest airport to Holhol
Closest airport to Dikhil
Closest airport to ‘Arta
Closest airport to Goubétto
Closest airport to Djibouti
Closest airport to Loyada
Closest airport to Tadjoura
Closest airport to Obock
Closest airport to Dorra