Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Shepparton, Australia

The closest airport to Shepparton is Albury Airport (ABX). Distance from Albury Airport to Shepparton is 89.7 miles / 144.3 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Shepparton

  1. Albury Airport (89.7 miles / 144.3 kilometers)
  2. Melbourne Airport (94.5 miles / 152.2 kilometers)
  3. Essendon Airport (97.2 miles / 156.4 kilometers)
  4. Moorabbin Airport (111.6 miles / 179.5 kilometers)

Albury Airport (ABX)

Albury Airport is located approximately 2.0 miles / 3.2 kilometers east of Albury and about 5.4 miles / 8.7 kilometers northeast of Wodonga. IATA airport code is ABX.

Melbourne Airport (MEL)

Distance from Melbourne Airport to Shepparton is 94.5 miles / 152.2 kilometers. Melbourne Airport is located approximately 3.6 miles / 5.7 kilometers northeast of Taylors Lakes and about 4.8 miles / 7.7 kilometers northeast of Saint Albans. IATA airport code is MEL.

Essendon Airport (MEB)

Distance from Essendon Airport to Shepparton is 97.2 miles / 156.4 kilometers. Essendon Airport is located approximately 2.6 miles / 4.2 kilometers southwest of Glenroy and about 2.8 miles / 4.5 kilometers north of Essendon. IATA airport code is MEB.

Moorabbin Airport (MBW)

Distance from Moorabbin Airport to Shepparton is 111.6 miles / 179.5 kilometers. Moorabbin Airport is located approximately 3.0 miles / 4.8 kilometers east of Cheltenham and about 3.3 miles / 5.4 kilometers southwest of Springvale. IATA airport code is MBW.

Map of airports near Shepparton

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Albury Airport (ABX)89.7144.3
B Melbourne Airport (MEL)94.5152.2
C Essendon Airport (MEB)97.2156.4
D Moorabbin Airport (MBW)111.6179.5
E Mount Hotham Airport (MHU)116.8188.0
F Avalon Airport (AVV)125.7202.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Australia
Closest airport to Sydney
Closest airport to Melbourne
Closest airport to Brisbane
Closest airport to Perth
Closest airport to Adelaide
Closest airport to Gold Coast
Closest airport to Canberra
Closest airport to Newcastle
Closest airport to Wollongong
Closest airport to Logan City
Closest airport to Geelong
Closest airport to Hobart
Closest airport to Townsville
Closest airport to Cairns
Closest airport to Toowoomba
Closest airport to Darwin
Closest airport to Rockingham
Closest airport to Launceston
Closest airport to Bendigo
Closest airport to Ballarat
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Kyabram
Closest airport to Benalla
Closest airport to Echuca
Closest airport to Moama
Closest airport to Yarrawonga
Closest airport to Mulwala
Closest airport to Finley
Closest airport to Wangaratta
Closest airport to Berrigan
Closest airport to Alexandra