Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Boumerdas, Algeria

The closest airport to Boumerdas is Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG). Distance from Houari Boumediene Airport to Boumerdas is 15.4 miles / 24.8 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Boumerdas

  1. Houari Boumediene Airport (15.4 miles / 24.8 kilometers)
  2. Abane Ramdane Airport (88.4 miles / 142.2 kilometers)
  3. Ain Arnat Airport (110.5 miles / 177.9 kilometers)
  4. Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport (132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers)

Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG)

Houari Boumediene Airport is located approximately 1.6 miles / 2.5 kilometers south of Dar el Beïda and about 3.0 miles / 4.9 kilometers southeast of Bab Ezzouar. IATA airport code is ALG.

Abane Ramdane Airport (BJA)

Distance from Abane Ramdane Airport to Boumerdas is 88.4 miles / 142.2 kilometers. Abane Ramdane Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers south of Bejaïa and about 10.6 miles / 17.0 kilometers northeast of Amizour. IATA airport code is BJA.

Ain Arnat Airport (QSF)

Distance from Ain Arnat Airport to Boumerdas is 110.5 miles / 177.9 kilometers. Ain Arnat Airport is located approximately 0.9 miles / 1.4 kilometers southeast of Aïn Arnat and about 5.1 miles / 8.1 kilometers west of Sétif. IATA airport code is QSF.

Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport (GJL)

Distance from Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport to Boumerdas is 132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers. Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport is located approximately 6.2 miles / 9.9 kilometers east of Jijel and about 25.2 miles / 40.5 kilometers north of Rouached. IATA airport code is GJL.

Map of airports near Boumerdas

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG)15.424.8
B Abane Ramdane Airport (BJA)88.4142.2
C Ain Arnat Airport (QSF)110.5177.9
D Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport (GJL)132.8213.7
E Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport (BLJ)172.8278.1
F Mohamed Boudiaf International Airport (CZL)178.0286.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Algeria
Closest airport to Algiers
Closest airport to Boumerdas
Closest airport to Oran
Closest airport to Tébessa
Closest airport to Constantine
Closest airport to Biskra
Closest airport to Sétif
Closest airport to Batna
Closest airport to Bab Ezzouar
Closest airport to Annaba
Closest airport to Sidi Bel Abbès
Closest airport to Blida
Closest airport to Tiaret
Closest airport to Chlef
Closest airport to Bordj Bou Arreridj
Closest airport to Ech Chettia
Closest airport to Bejaïa
Closest airport to Skikda
Closest airport to El Achir
Closest airport to Souk Ahras
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Boudouaou
Closest airport to Thenia
Closest airport to Reghaïa
Closest airport to Ouled Moussa
Closest airport to Beni Amrane
Closest airport to Arbatache
Closest airport to Aïn Taya
Closest airport to Rouiba
Closest airport to Isser
Closest airport to Khemis el Khechna