Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Northampton, MA, United States

Closest airport to Northampton is Bradley International Airport (BDL). Distance from Bradley International Airport to Northampton is 26.8 miles / 43.1 kilometers.

Northampton, MA – Airports nearby

  1. Bradley International Airport (26.8 miles / 43.1 kilometers)
  2. Albany International Airport (66.0 miles / 106.2 kilometers)
  3. Manchester–Boston Regional Airport (74.4 miles / 119.7 kilometers)
  4. Tweed New Haven Airport (74.5 miles / 119.9 kilometers)

Bradley International Airport (BDL)

Bradley International Airport is located approximately 5.4 miles / 8.6 kilometers southwest of Enfield and about 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers north of Windsor. IATA airport code is BDL.

Albany International Airport (ALB)

Distance from Albany International Airport to Northampton is 66.0 miles / 106.2 kilometers. Albany International Airport is located approximately 2.2 miles / 3.5 kilometers west of Latham and about 4.7 miles / 7.5 kilometers north of West Albany. IATA airport code is ALB.

Manchester–Boston Regional Airport (MHT)

Distance from Manchester–Boston Regional Airport to Northampton is 74.4 miles / 119.7 kilometers. Manchester–Boston Regional Airport is located approximately 4.2 miles / 6.7 kilometers east of Bedford and about 4.5 miles / 7.2 kilometers south of Manchester. IATA airport code is MHT.

Tweed New Haven Airport (HVN)

Distance from Tweed New Haven Airport to Northampton is 74.5 miles / 119.9 kilometers. Tweed New Haven Airport is located approximately 1.3 miles / 2.1 kilometers southwest of East Haven and about 3.2 miles / 5.1 kilometers east of West Haven. IATA airport code is HVN.

Map of airports near Northampton

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Bradley International Airport (BDL)26.843.1
B Albany International Airport (ALB)66.0106.2
C Manchester–Boston Regional Airport (MHT)74.4119.7
D Tweed New Haven Airport (HVN)74.5119.9
E Providence T. F. Green Airport (PVD)74.9120.6
F Westerly State Airport (WST)80.1128.9

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in United States
Closest airport to New York City, NY
Closest airport to Los Angeles, CA
Closest airport to Chicago, IL
Closest airport to Brooklyn, NY
Closest airport to Houston, TX
Closest airport to Queens, NY
Closest airport to Philadelphia, PA
Closest airport to Phoenix, AZ
Closest airport to Manhattan, NY
Closest airport to San Antonio, TX
Closest airport to San Diego, CA
Closest airport to The Bronx, NY
Closest airport to Dallas, TX
Closest airport to San Jose, CA
Closest airport to Austin, TX
Closest airport to Jacksonville, FL
Closest airport to San Francisco, CA
Closest airport to Columbus, OH
Closest airport to Fort Worth, TX
Closest airport to Indianapolis, IN
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Hadley, MA
Closest airport to Hatfield, MA
Closest airport to Easthampton, MA
Closest airport to South Hadley, MA
Closest airport to Amherst, MA
Closest airport to South Amherst, MA
Closest airport to Amherst Center, MA
Closest airport to Granby, MA
Closest airport to Southampton, MA
Closest airport to North Amherst, MA