Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Denton Holme, United Kingdom

Closest airport to Denton Holme is Newcastle Airport (NCL). Distance from Newcastle Airport to Denton Holme is 50.7 miles / 81.6 kilometers.

Denton Holme – Airports nearby

  1. Newcastle Airport (50.7 miles / 81.6 kilometers)
  2. Teesside International Airport (65.8 miles / 105.9 kilometers)
  3. Edinburgh Airport (75.6 miles / 121.6 kilometers)
  4. Blackpool Airport (77.1 miles / 124.1 kilometers)

Newcastle Airport (NCL)

Newcastle Airport is located approximately 3.9 miles / 6.4 kilometers northwest of Gosforth and about 4.0 miles / 6.5 kilometers northeast of Newburn. IATA airport code is NCL.

Teesside International Airport (MME)

Distance from Teesside International Airport to Denton Holme is 65.8 miles / 105.9 kilometers. Teesside International Airport is located approximately 5.0 miles / 8.0 kilometers east of Darlington and about 6.0 miles / 9.7 kilometers southwest of Stockton-on-Tees. IATA airport code is MME.

Edinburgh Airport (EDI)

Distance from Edinburgh Airport to Denton Holme is 75.6 miles / 121.6 kilometers. Edinburgh Airport is located approximately 4.0 miles / 6.4 kilometers east of Broxburn and about 6.7 miles / 10.7 kilometers northeast of Livingston. IATA airport code is EDI.

Blackpool Airport (BLK)

Distance from Blackpool Airport to Denton Holme is 77.1 miles / 124.1 kilometers. Blackpool Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.9 kilometers northwest of Lytham St Annes and about 3.2 miles / 5.2 kilometers south of Blackpool. IATA airport code is BLK.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Denton Holme

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Newcastle Airport (NCL)50.781.6
B Teesside International Airport (MME)65.8105.9
C Edinburgh Airport (EDI)75.6121.6
D Blackpool Airport (BLK)77.1124.1
E Glasgow Prestwick Airport (PIK)78.0125.5
F Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA)87.3140.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in United Kingdom
Closest airport to London
Closest airport to Birmingham
Closest airport to Liverpool
Closest airport to Nottingham
Closest airport to Sheffield
Closest airport to Bristol
Closest airport to Glasgow
Closest airport to Leicester
Closest airport to Edinburgh
Closest airport to Leeds
Closest airport to Cardiff
Closest airport to Manchester
Closest airport to Stoke-on-Trent
Closest airport to Coventry
Closest airport to Birkenhead
Closest airport to Islington
Closest airport to Reading
Closest airport to Kingston upon Hull
Closest airport to Preston
Closest airport to Newport
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Carlisle
Closest airport to Scotby
Closest airport to Dalston
Closest airport to Wetheral
Closest airport to Longtown
Closest airport to Gretna
Closest airport to Brampton
Closest airport to Wigton
Closest airport to Eastriggs
Closest airport to Annan