Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine

The closest airport to Kryvyi Rih is Kryvyi Rih International Airport (KWG). Distance from Kryvyi Rih International Airport to Kryvyi Rih is 12.2 miles / 19.6 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Kryvyi Rih

  1. Kryvyi Rih International Airport (12.2 miles / 19.6 kilometers)
  2. Dnipropetrovsk International Airport (85.2 miles / 137.2 kilometers)
  3. Zaporizhia International Airport (89.8 miles / 144.5 kilometers)
  4. Kherson International Airport (95.3 miles / 153.3 kilometers)

Kryvyi Rih International Airport (KWG)

Kryvyi Rih International Airport is located approximately 12.2 miles / 19.6 kilometers northwest of Kryvyi Rih and about 21.1 miles / 34.0 kilometers east of Dolyns'ka. IATA airport code is KWG.

Dnipropetrovsk International Airport (DNK)

Distance from Dnipropetrovsk International Airport to Kryvyi Rih is 85.2 miles / 137.2 kilometers. Dnipropetrovsk International Airport is located approximately 7.6 miles / 12.3 kilometers south of Dnipro and about 15.1 miles / 24.3 kilometers south of Pidhorodne. IATA airport code is DNK.

Zaporizhia International Airport (OZH)

Distance from Zaporizhia International Airport to Kryvyi Rih is 89.8 miles / 144.5 kilometers. Zaporizhia International Airport is located approximately 6.6 miles / 10.6 kilometers northeast of Zaporizhia and about 29.8 miles / 48.0 kilometers north of Vasylivka. IATA airport code is OZH.

Kherson International Airport (KHE)

Distance from Kherson International Airport to Kryvyi Rih is 95.3 miles / 153.3 kilometers. Kherson International Airport is located approximately 5.6 miles / 8.9 kilometers west of Kherson and about 9.8 miles / 15.8 kilometers north of Hola Prystan’. IATA airport code is KHE.

Map of airports near Kryvyi Rih

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Kryvyi Rih International Airport (KWG)12.219.6
B Dnipropetrovsk International Airport (DNK)85.2137.2
C Zaporizhia International Airport (OZH)89.8144.5
D Kherson International Airport (KHE)95.3153.3
E Odessa International Airport (ODS)163.4262.9
F Kharkiv International Airport (HRK)192.1309.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Ukraine
Closest airport to Kyiv
Closest airport to Kharkiv
Closest airport to Dnipro
Closest airport to Donetsk
Closest airport to Odessa
Closest airport to Zaporizhia
Closest airport to Lviv
Closest airport to Kryvyi Rih
Closest airport to Mykolayiv
Closest airport to Mariupol
Closest airport to Luhansk
Closest airport to Sevastopol
Closest airport to Khmelnytskyi
Closest airport to Makiyivka
Closest airport to Vinnytsia
Closest airport to Simferopol
Closest airport to Kherson
Closest airport to Poltava
Closest airport to Chernihiv
Closest airport to Cherkasy
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Lozuvatka
Closest airport to Shyroke
Closest airport to Apostolove
Closest airport to Sofiyivka
Closest airport to Kazanka
Closest airport to Petrove
Closest airport to Vysokopillya
Closest airport to Zhovti Vody
Closest airport to Dolyns'ka
Closest airport to Sholokhove