Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Kulu, Turkey

Closest airport to Kulu is Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB). Distance from Ankara Esenboğa Airport to Kulu is 71.6 miles / 115.2 kilometers.

Kulu – Airports nearby

  1. Ankara Esenboğa Airport (71.6 miles / 115.2 kilometers)
  2. Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport (81.4 miles / 131.0 kilometers)
  3. Konya Airport (82.1 miles / 132.2 kilometers)
  4. Erkilet International Airport (131.9 miles / 212.3 kilometers)

Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB)

Ankara Esenboğa Airport is located approximately 7.9 miles / 12.7 kilometers south of Çubuk and about 16.1 miles / 26.0 kilometers northeast of Çankaya. IATA airport code is ESB.

Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport (NAV)

Distance from Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport to Kulu is 81.4 miles / 131.0 kilometers. Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport is located approximately 14.0 miles / 22.5 kilometers northwest of Nevşehir and about 21.6 miles / 34.8 kilometers southeast of Mucur. IATA airport code is NAV.

Konya Airport (KYA)

Distance from Konya Airport to Kulu is 82.1 miles / 132.2 kilometers. Konya Airport is located approximately 8.6 miles / 13.8 kilometers northeast of Konya and about 26.3 miles / 42.2 kilometers southeast of Kadınhanı. IATA airport code is KYA.

Erkilet International Airport (ASR)

Distance from Erkilet International Airport to Kulu is 131.9 miles / 212.3 kilometers. Erkilet International Airport is located approximately 2.7 miles / 4.3 kilometers north of Kayseri and about 6.3 miles / 10.2 kilometers northwest of Talas. IATA airport code is ASR.

Map of airports near Kulu

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Ankara Esenboğa Airport (ESB)71.6115.2
B Nevşehir Kapadokya Airport (NAV)81.4131.0
C Konya Airport (KYA)82.1132.2
D Erkilet International Airport (ASR)131.9212.3
E Anadolu Airport (AOE)145.4234.0
F Zafer Airport (KZR)159.1256.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Turkey
Closest airport to Istanbul
Closest airport to Ankara
Closest airport to İzmir
Closest airport to Bursa
Closest airport to Adana
Closest airport to Gaziantep
Closest airport to Konya
Closest airport to Çankaya
Closest airport to Antalya
Closest airport to Bağcılar
Closest airport to Diyarbakır
Closest airport to Kayseri
Closest airport to Üsküdar
Closest airport to Bahçelievler
Closest airport to Umraniye
Closest airport to Mersin
Closest airport to Esenler
Closest airport to Eskişehir
Closest airport to Karabağlar
Closest airport to Muratpaşa
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Altpınar
Closest airport to Şereflikoçhisar
Closest airport to Cihanbeyli
Closest airport to Karakeçili
Closest airport to Haymana
Closest airport to Kaman
Closest airport to Sarıyahşi
Closest airport to Kuyulusebil
Closest airport to Ağaçören
Closest airport to Keskin