Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Madrid

The closest airport to Madrid is Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD). Distance from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport to Madrid is 8.9 miles / 14.4 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Madrid

  1. Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (8.9 miles / 14.4 kilometers)
  2. Salamanca Airport (101.4 miles / 163.2 kilometers)
  3. Valladolid Airport (107.5 miles / 173.0 kilometers)
  4. Albacete Airport (141.0 miles / 227.0 kilometers)

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD)

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport is located approximately 1.5 miles / 2.4 kilometers north of Barajas de Madrid and about 4.1 miles / 6.6 kilometers east of Hortaleza. IATA airport code is MAD.

Salamanca Airport (SLM)

Distance from Salamanca Airport to Madrid is 101.4 miles / 163.2 kilometers. Salamanca Airport is located approximately 8.5 miles / 13.7 kilometers east of Salamanca and about 39.5 miles / 63.5 kilometers southwest of Medina del Campo. IATA airport code is SLM.

Valladolid Airport (VLL)

Distance from Valladolid Airport to Madrid is 107.5 miles / 173.0 kilometers. Valladolid Airport is located approximately 7.5 miles / 12.1 kilometers northwest of Valladolid and about 10.9 miles / 17.5 kilometers northwest of Laguna de Duero. IATA airport code is VLL.

Albacete Airport (ABC)

Distance from Albacete Airport to Madrid is 141.0 miles / 227.0 kilometers. Albacete Airport is located approximately 3.2 miles / 5.1 kilometers south of Albacete and about 23.9 miles / 38.4 kilometers southeast of La Roda. IATA airport code is ABC.

Map of airports near Madrid

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD)8.914.4
B Salamanca Airport (SLM)101.4163.2
C Valladolid Airport (VLL)107.5173.0
D Albacete Airport (ABC)141.0227.0
E Logroño–Agoncillo Airport (RJL)158.5255.1
F Zaragoza Airport (ZAZ)163.5263.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Spain
Madrid
Barcelona
Valencia
Sevilla
Zaragoza
Málaga
Murcia
Palma
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Bilbao
Alicante
Córdoba
Valladolid
Vigo
Gijón
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
A Coruña
Gasteiz / Vitoria
Granada
Elche
Other places nearby
City Center
Retiro
Arganzuela
Chamberí
Salamanca
Usera
Moncloa-Aravaca
Carabanchel
Puente de Vallecas
Moratalaz