Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Madrid, Spain

The closest airport to Madrid is Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD). Distance from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport to Madrid is 8.9 miles / 14.4 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Madrid

  1. Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (8.9 miles / 14.4 kilometers)
  2. Salamanca Airport (101.4 miles / 163.2 kilometers)
  3. Valladolid Airport (107.5 miles / 173.0 kilometers)
  4. Albacete Airport (141.0 miles / 227.0 kilometers)

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD)

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport is located approximately 1.5 miles / 2.4 kilometers north of Barajas de Madrid and about 4.1 miles / 6.6 kilometers east of Hortaleza. IATA airport code is MAD.

Salamanca Airport (SLM)

Distance from Salamanca Airport to Madrid is 101.4 miles / 163.2 kilometers. Salamanca Airport is located approximately 8.5 miles / 13.7 kilometers east of Salamanca and about 39.5 miles / 63.5 kilometers southwest of Medina del Campo. IATA airport code is SLM.

Valladolid Airport (VLL)

Distance from Valladolid Airport to Madrid is 107.5 miles / 173.0 kilometers. Valladolid Airport is located approximately 7.5 miles / 12.1 kilometers northwest of Valladolid and about 10.9 miles / 17.5 kilometers northwest of Laguna de Duero. IATA airport code is VLL.

Albacete Airport (ABC)

Distance from Albacete Airport to Madrid is 141.0 miles / 227.0 kilometers. Albacete Airport is located approximately 3.2 miles / 5.1 kilometers south of Albacete and about 23.9 miles / 38.4 kilometers southeast of La Roda. IATA airport code is ABC.

Map of airports near Madrid

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD)8.914.4
B Salamanca Airport (SLM)101.4163.2
C Valladolid Airport (VLL)107.5173.0
D Albacete Airport (ABC)141.0227.0
E Logroño–Agoncillo Airport (RJL)158.5255.1
F Zaragoza Airport (ZAZ)163.5263.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Spain
Closest airport to Madrid
Closest airport to Barcelona
Closest airport to Valencia
Closest airport to Sevilla
Closest airport to Zaragoza
Closest airport to Málaga
Closest airport to Murcia
Closest airport to Palma
Closest airport to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Closest airport to Bilbao
Closest airport to Alicante
Closest airport to Córdoba
Closest airport to Valladolid
Closest airport to Vigo
Closest airport to Gijón
Closest airport to L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Closest airport to A Coruña
Closest airport to Gasteiz / Vitoria
Closest airport to Granada
Closest airport to Elche
Other places nearby
Closest airport to City Center
Closest airport to Retiro
Closest airport to Arganzuela
Closest airport to Chamberí
Closest airport to Salamanca
Closest airport to Usera
Closest airport to Moncloa-Aravaca
Closest airport to Carabanchel
Closest airport to Puente de Vallecas
Closest airport to Moratalaz