Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Stellenbosch, South Africa

Closest airport to Stellenbosch is Cape Town International Airport (CPT). Distance from Cape Town International Airport to Stellenbosch is 15.4 miles / 24.7 kilometers.

Stellenbosch – Airports nearby

  1. Cape Town International Airport (15.4 miles / 24.7 kilometers)
  2. George Airport (201.5 miles / 324.3 kilometers)
  3. Port Elizabeth International Airport (387.2 miles / 623.2 kilometers)
  4. Oranjemund Airport (396.7 miles / 638.5 kilometers)

Cape Town International Airport (CPT)

Cape Town International Airport is located approximately 6.2 miles / 9.9 kilometers east of Lansdowne and about 7.2 miles / 11.6 kilometers east of Rondebosch. IATA airport code is CPT.

Map of airports near Stellenbosch

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Cape Town International Airport (CPT)15.424.7
B George Airport (GRJ)201.5324.3
C Port Elizabeth International Airport (PLZ)387.2623.2
D Oranjemund Airport (OMD)396.7638.5
E Upington Airport (UTN)408.2657.0
F Kimberley Airport (KIM)497.2800.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in South Africa
Closest airport to Cape Town
Closest airport to Durban
Closest airport to Johannesburg
Closest airport to Soweto
Closest airport to Pretoria
Closest airport to Port Elizabeth
Closest airport to Pietermaritzburg
Closest airport to Benoni
Closest airport to Tembisa
Closest airport to East London
Closest airport to Vereeniging
Closest airport to Bloemfontein
Closest airport to Boksburg
Closest airport to Welkom
Closest airport to Newcastle
Closest airport to Krugersdorp
Closest airport to Randburg
Closest airport to Botshabelo
Closest airport to Brakpan
Closest airport to Witbank
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Kraaifontein
Closest airport to Paarl
Closest airport to Grabouw
Closest airport to Lansdowne
Closest airport to Wellington
Closest airport to Sunset Beach
Closest airport to Rondebosch
Closest airport to Rosebank
Closest airport to Claremont
Closest airport to Retreat