Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Čačak, Serbia

Closest airport to Čačak is Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG). Distance from Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport to Čačak is 64.2 miles / 103.2 kilometers.

Čačak – Airports nearby

  1. Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (64.2 miles / 103.2 kilometers)
  2. Niš Constantine the Great Airport (84.5 miles / 136.0 kilometers)
  3. Pristina International Airport (97.5 miles / 157.0 kilometers)
  4. Sarajevo International Airport (100.8 miles / 162.2 kilometers)

Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)

Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport is located approximately 4.8 miles / 7.8 kilometers west of Zemun and about 7.7 miles / 12.4 kilometers west of Belgrade. IATA airport code is BEG.

Niš Constantine the Great Airport (INI)

Distance from Niš Constantine the Great Airport to Čačak is 84.5 miles / 136.0 kilometers. Niš Constantine the Great Airport is located approximately 2.6 miles / 4.3 kilometers west of Niš and about 15.2 miles / 24.4 kilometers northeast of Prokuplje. IATA airport code is INI.

Pristina International Airport (PRN)

Distance from Pristina International Airport to Čačak is 97.5 miles / 157.0 kilometers. Pristina International Airport is located approximately 7.0 miles / 11.3 kilometers southwest of Kosovo Polje and about 8.2 miles / 13.2 kilometers southeast of Glogovac. IATA airport code is PRN.

Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ)

Distance from Sarajevo International Airport to Čačak is 100.8 miles / 162.2 kilometers. Sarajevo International Airport is located approximately 2.1 miles / 3.3 kilometers southwest of Sarajevo and about 13.7 miles / 22.0 kilometers southeast of Visoko. IATA airport code is SJJ.

Map of airports near Čačak

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)64.2103.2
B Niš Constantine the Great Airport (INI)84.5136.0
C Pristina International Airport (PRN)97.5157.0
D Sarajevo International Airport (SJJ)100.8162.2
E Podgorica Airport (TGD)119.6192.5
F Tivat Airport (TIV)131.6211.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Serbia
Closest airport to Belgrade
Closest airport to Niš
Closest airport to Novi Sad
Closest airport to Zemun
Closest airport to Kragujevac
Closest airport to Čačak
Closest airport to Subotica
Closest airport to Leskovac
Closest airport to Novi Pazar
Closest airport to Kraljevo
Closest airport to Zrenjanin
Closest airport to Pančevo
Closest airport to Kruševac
Closest airport to Užice
Closest airport to Smederevo
Closest airport to Valjevo
Closest airport to Vranje
Closest airport to Šabac
Closest airport to Zaječar
Closest airport to Trstenik
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Prislonica
Closest airport to Gornji Milanovac
Closest airport to Arilje
Closest airport to Kraljevo
Closest airport to Ljig
Closest airport to Užice
Closest airport to Kragujevac
Closest airport to Aranđelovac
Closest airport to Vrnjačka Banja
Closest airport to Čajetina