Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Rābigh

The closest airport to Rābigh is King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED). Distance from King Abdulaziz International Airport to Rābigh is 77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Rābigh

  1. King Abdulaziz International Airport (77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers)
  2. Yanbu Airport (111.6 miles / 179.7 kilometers)
  3. Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (128.6 miles / 207.0 kilometers)
  4. Ta'if Regional Airport (132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers)

King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)

King Abdulaziz International Airport is located approximately 9.9 miles / 15.9 kilometers north of Jeddah and about 35.1 miles / 56.5 kilometers west of Al Jumūm. IATA airport code is JED.

Yanbu Airport (YNB)

Distance from Yanbu Airport to Rābigh is 111.6 miles / 179.7 kilometers. Yanbu Airport is located approximately 3.8 miles / 6.1 kilometers north of Yanbu and about 52.3 miles / 84.2 kilometers northwest of Badr Ḩunayn. IATA airport code is YNB.

Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (MED)

Distance from Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport to Rābigh is 128.6 miles / 207.0 kilometers. Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport is located approximately 8.2 miles / 13.2 kilometers northeast of Medina and about 8.6 miles / 13.9 kilometers northeast of Sulţānah. IATA airport code is MED.

Ta'if Regional Airport (TIF)

Distance from Ta'if Regional Airport to Rābigh is 132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers. Ta'if Regional Airport is located approximately 16.9 miles / 27.2 kilometers northeast of Ta’if and about 32.2 miles / 51.7 kilometers northeast of Ash Shafā. IATA airport code is TIF.

Map of airports near Rābigh

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)77.8125.2
B Yanbu Airport (YNB)111.6179.7
C Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (MED)128.6207.0
D Ta'if Regional Airport (TIF)132.8213.7
E Al-Baha Domestic Airport (ABT)240.7387.3
F Port Sudan New International Airport (PZU)260.1418.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
Jeddah
Mecca
Medina
Sulţānah
Dammam
Ta’if
Tabuk
Al Kharj
Buraydah
Khamis Mushait
Al Hufūf
Al Mubarraz
Hafar Al-Batin
Ha'il
Najrān
Al Jubayl
Abha
Yanbu
Khobar
Other places nearby
Badr Ḩunayn
Jeddah
Al Jumūm
Mecca
Yanbu
Medina
Sulţānah
Al Hadā
Ta’if
Ash Shafā