Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Rābigh, Saudi Arabia

Closest airport to Rābigh is King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED). Distance from King Abdulaziz International Airport to Rābigh is 77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers.

Rābigh – Airports nearby

  1. King Abdulaziz International Airport (77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers)
  2. Yanbu Airport (111.6 miles / 179.7 kilometers)
  3. Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (128.6 miles / 207.0 kilometers)
  4. Taif Regional Airport (132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers)

King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)

King Abdulaziz International Airport is located approximately 9.9 miles / 15.9 kilometers north of Jeddah and about 35.1 miles / 56.5 kilometers west of Al Jumūm. IATA airport code is JED.

Yanbu Airport (YNB)

Distance from Yanbu Airport to Rābigh is 111.6 miles / 179.7 kilometers. Yanbu Airport is located approximately 3.8 miles / 6.1 kilometers north of Yanbu and about 52.3 miles / 84.2 kilometers northwest of Badr Ḩunayn. IATA airport code is YNB.

Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (MED)

Distance from Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport to Rābigh is 128.6 miles / 207.0 kilometers. Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport is located approximately 8.2 miles / 13.2 kilometers northeast of Medina and about 8.6 miles / 13.9 kilometers northeast of Sulţānah. IATA airport code is MED.

Taif Regional Airport (TIF)

Distance from Taif Regional Airport to Rābigh is 132.8 miles / 213.7 kilometers. Taif Regional Airport is located approximately 16.9 miles / 27.2 kilometers northeast of Ta’if and about 32.2 miles / 51.7 kilometers northeast of Ash Shafā. IATA airport code is TIF.

Map of airports near Rābigh

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)77.8125.2
B Yanbu Airport (YNB)111.6179.7
C Prince Mohammad bin Abdulaziz Airport (MED)128.6207.0
D Taif Regional Airport (TIF)132.8213.7
E Al-Baha Domestic Airport (ABT)240.7387.3
F Port Sudan New International Airport (PZU)260.1418.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Saudi Arabia
Closest airport to Riyadh
Closest airport to Jeddah
Closest airport to Mecca
Closest airport to Medina
Closest airport to Sulţānah
Closest airport to Dammam
Closest airport to Ta’if
Closest airport to Tabuk
Closest airport to Al Kharj
Closest airport to Buraydah
Closest airport to Khamis Mushait
Closest airport to Al Hufūf
Closest airport to Al Mubarraz
Closest airport to Hafar Al-Batin
Closest airport to Ha'il
Closest airport to Najrān
Closest airport to Al Jubayl
Closest airport to Abha
Closest airport to Yanbu
Closest airport to Khobar
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Badr Ḩunayn
Closest airport to Jeddah
Closest airport to Al Jumūm
Closest airport to Mecca
Closest airport to Yanbu
Closest airport to Medina
Closest airport to Sulţānah
Closest airport to Al Hadā
Closest airport to Ta’if
Closest airport to Ash Shafā