Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Sigayevo, Russia

Closest airport to Sigayevo is Izhevsk Airport (IJK). Distance from Izhevsk Airport to Sigayevo is 30.6 miles / 49.3 kilometers.

Sigayevo – Airports nearby

  1. Izhevsk Airport (30.6 miles / 49.3 kilometers)
  2. Begishevo Airport (88.0 miles / 141.7 kilometers)
  3. Bugulma Airport (129.0 miles / 207.6 kilometers)
  4. Perm International Airport (133.2 miles / 214.4 kilometers)

Izhevsk Airport (IJK)

Izhevsk Airport is located approximately 9.7 miles / 15.6 kilometers east of Izhevsk and about 25.1 miles / 40.5 kilometers southwest of Votkinsk. IATA airport code is IJK.

Begishevo Airport (NBC)

Distance from Begishevo Airport to Sigayevo is 88.0 miles / 141.7 kilometers. Begishevo Airport is located approximately 11.6 miles / 18.7 kilometers southeast of Nizhnekamsk and about 13.6 miles / 22.0 kilometers south of Yelabuga. IATA airport code is NBC.

Bugulma Airport (UUA)

Distance from Bugulma Airport to Sigayevo is 129.0 miles / 207.6 kilometers. Bugulma Airport is located approximately 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers north of Bugul’ma and about 13.9 miles / 22.4 kilometers east of Leninogorsk. IATA airport code is UUA.

Perm International Airport (PEE)

Distance from Perm International Airport to Sigayevo is 133.2 miles / 214.4 kilometers. Perm International Airport is located approximately 10.7 miles / 17.2 kilometers southwest of Perm and about 15.0 miles / 24.2 kilometers southeast of Krasnokamsk. IATA airport code is PEE.

Map of airports near Sigayevo

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Izhevsk Airport (IJK)30.649.3
B Begishevo Airport (NBC)88.0141.7
C Bugulma Airport (UUA)129.0207.6
D Perm International Airport (PEE)133.2214.4
E Ufa International Airport (UFA)152.9246.1
F Kazan International Airport (KZN)182.8294.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sarapul
Closest airport to Kama
Closest airport to Kambarka
Closest airport to Nikolo-Berëzovka
Closest airport to Kiyasovo
Closest airport to Amzya
Closest airport to Chaykovskiy
Closest airport to Karakulino
Closest airport to Foki
Closest airport to Neftekamsk