Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Penza

The closest airport to Penza is Penza Airport (PEZ). Distance from Penza Airport to Penza is 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Penza

  1. Penza Airport (6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers)
  2. Saransk Airport (64.5 miles / 103.8 kilometers)
  3. Saratov Tsentralny Airport (121.4 miles / 195.4 kilometers)
  4. Balakovo Airport (148.1 miles / 238.3 kilometers)

Penza Airport (PEZ)

Penza Airport is located approximately 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers south of Penza and about 9.6 miles / 15.4 kilometers southwest of Zarechnyy. IATA airport code is PEZ.

Saransk Airport (SKX)

Distance from Saransk Airport to Penza is 64.5 miles / 103.8 kilometers. Saransk Airport is located approximately 4.3 miles / 7.0 kilometers south of Saransk and about 11.4 miles / 18.4 kilometers east of Ruzayevka. IATA airport code is SKX.

Saratov Tsentralny Airport (RTW)

Distance from Saratov Tsentralny Airport to Penza is 121.4 miles / 195.4 kilometers. Saratov Tsentralny Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.8 kilometers northeast of Saratov and about 6.2 miles / 9.9 kilometers northwest of Engel’s. IATA airport code is RTW.

Balakovo Airport (BWO)

Distance from Balakovo Airport to Penza is 148.1 miles / 238.3 kilometers. Balakovo Airport is located approximately 12.0 miles / 19.2 kilometers south of Balakovo and about 20.3 miles / 32.6 kilometers southeast of Vol’sk. IATA airport code is BWO.

Map of airports near Penza

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Penza Airport (PEZ)6.310.1
B Saransk Airport (SKX)64.5103.8
C Saratov Tsentralny Airport (RTW)121.4195.4
D Balakovo Airport (BWO)148.1238.3
E Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (ULV)151.1243.2
F Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (ULY)175.9283.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Yekaterinburg
Nizhniy Novgorod
Samara
Omsk
Kazan
Rostov-na-Donu
Chelyabinsk
Ufa
Volgograd
Perm
Krasnoyarsk
Saratov
Voronezh
Tol’yatti
Krasnodar
Ulyanovsk
Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Zasechnoye
Bessonovka
Zarechnyy
Bogoslovka
Chemodanovka
Grabovo
Mokshan
Kanayevka
Kondol’
Shemysheyka