Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Penza, Russia

The closest airport to Penza is Penza Airport (PEZ). Distance from Penza Airport to Penza is 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Penza

  1. Penza Airport (6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers)
  2. Saransk Airport (64.5 miles / 103.8 kilometers)
  3. Saratov Tsentralny Airport (121.4 miles / 195.4 kilometers)
  4. Balakovo Airport (148.1 miles / 238.3 kilometers)

Penza Airport (PEZ)

Penza Airport is located approximately 6.3 miles / 10.1 kilometers south of Penza and about 9.6 miles / 15.4 kilometers southwest of Zarechnyy. IATA airport code is PEZ.

Saransk Airport (SKX)

Distance from Saransk Airport to Penza is 64.5 miles / 103.8 kilometers. Saransk Airport is located approximately 4.3 miles / 7.0 kilometers south of Saransk and about 11.4 miles / 18.4 kilometers east of Ruzayevka. IATA airport code is SKX.

Saratov Tsentralny Airport (RTW)

Distance from Saratov Tsentralny Airport to Penza is 121.4 miles / 195.4 kilometers. Saratov Tsentralny Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.8 kilometers northeast of Saratov and about 6.2 miles / 9.9 kilometers northwest of Engel’s. IATA airport code is RTW.

Balakovo Airport (BWO)

Distance from Balakovo Airport to Penza is 148.1 miles / 238.3 kilometers. Balakovo Airport is located approximately 12.0 miles / 19.2 kilometers south of Balakovo and about 20.3 miles / 32.6 kilometers southeast of Vol’sk. IATA airport code is BWO.

Map of airports near Penza

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Penza Airport (PEZ)6.310.1
B Saransk Airport (SKX)64.5103.8
C Saratov Tsentralny Airport (RTW)121.4195.4
D Balakovo Airport (BWO)148.1238.3
E Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport (ULV)151.1243.2
F Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (ULY)175.9283.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Zasechnoye
Closest airport to Bessonovka
Closest airport to Zarechnyy
Closest airport to Bogoslovka
Closest airport to Chemodanovka
Closest airport to Grabovo
Closest airport to Mokshan
Closest airport to Kanayevka
Closest airport to Kondol’
Closest airport to Shemysheyka