Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny

The closest airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny is Begishevo Airport (NBC). Distance from Begishevo Airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny is 16.7 miles / 26.9 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Naberezhnyye Chelny

  1. Begishevo Airport (16.7 miles / 26.9 kilometers)
  2. Bugulma Airport (76.6 miles / 123.4 kilometers)
  3. Izhevsk Airport (86.2 miles / 138.7 kilometers)
  4. Kazan International Airport (122.5 miles / 197.1 kilometers)

Begishevo Airport (NBC)

Begishevo Airport is located approximately 11.6 miles / 18.7 kilometers southeast of Nizhnekamsk and about 13.6 miles / 22.0 kilometers south of Yelabuga. IATA airport code is NBC.

Bugulma Airport (UUA)

Distance from Bugulma Airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny is 76.6 miles / 123.4 kilometers. Bugulma Airport is located approximately 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers north of Bugul’ma and about 13.9 miles / 22.4 kilometers east of Leninogorsk. IATA airport code is UUA.

Izhevsk Airport (IJK)

Distance from Izhevsk Airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny is 86.2 miles / 138.7 kilometers. Izhevsk Airport is located approximately 9.7 miles / 15.6 kilometers east of Izhevsk and about 25.1 miles / 40.5 kilometers southwest of Votkinsk. IATA airport code is IJK.

Kazan International Airport (KZN)

Distance from Kazan International Airport to Naberezhnyye Chelny is 122.5 miles / 197.1 kilometers. Kazan International Airport is located approximately 14.0 miles / 22.6 kilometers southeast of Kazan and about 28.9 miles / 46.6 kilometers southeast of Vasil’yevo. IATA airport code is KZN.

Map of airports near Naberezhnyye Chelny

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Begishevo Airport (NBC)16.726.9
B Bugulma Airport (UUA)76.6123.4
C Izhevsk Airport (IJK)86.2138.7
D Kazan International Airport (KZN)122.5197.1
E Ufa International Airport (UFA)158.9255.8
F Ulyanovsk Vostochny Airport (ULY)169.7273.2

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Yekaterinburg
Nizhniy Novgorod
Samara
Omsk
Kazan
Rostov-na-Donu
Chelyabinsk
Ufa
Volgograd
Perm
Krasnoyarsk
Saratov
Voronezh
Tol’yatti
Krasnodar
Ulyanovsk
Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Mendeleyevsk
Yelabuga
Nizhnekamsk
Menzelinsk
Grakhovo
Zainsk
Alnashi
Sarmanovo
Mamadysh
Muslyumovo