Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Kushelevka, Russia

Closest airport to Kushelevka is Pulkovo Airport (LED). Distance from Pulkovo Airport to Kushelevka is 13.8 miles / 22.2 kilometers.

Kushelevka – Airports nearby

  1. Pulkovo Airport (13.8 miles / 22.2 kilometers)
  2. Lappeenranta Airport (104.9 miles / 168.7 kilometers)
  3. Savonlinna Airport (143.0 miles / 230.2 kilometers)
  4. Pskov Airport (168.2 miles / 270.7 kilometers)

Pulkovo Airport (LED)

Pulkovo Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.6 kilometers south of Dachnoye and about 4.0 miles / 6.5 kilometers southeast of Uritsk. IATA airport code is LED.

Lappeenranta Airport (LPP)

Distance from Lappeenranta Airport to Kushelevka is 104.9 miles / 168.7 kilometers. Lappeenranta Airport is located approximately 1.8 miles / 2.9 kilometers southwest of Lappeenranta and about 22.1 miles / 35.6 kilometers southwest of Imatra. IATA airport code is LPP.

Savonlinna Airport (SVL)

Distance from Savonlinna Airport to Kushelevka is 143.0 miles / 230.2 kilometers. Savonlinna Airport is located approximately 5.5 miles / 8.8 kilometers north of Savonlinna and about 43.2 miles / 69.5 kilometers southeast of Varkaus. IATA airport code is SVL.

Pskov Airport (PKV)

Distance from Pskov Airport to Kushelevka is 168.2 miles / 270.7 kilometers. Pskov Airport is located approximately 2.7 miles / 4.3 kilometers southeast of Pskov and about 30.5 miles / 49.0 kilometers north of Ostrov. IATA airport code is PKV.

Map of airports near Kushelevka

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Pulkovo Airport (LED)13.822.2
B Lappeenranta Airport (LPP)104.9168.7
C Savonlinna Airport (SVL)143.0230.2
D Pskov Airport (PKV)168.2270.7
E Varkaus Airport (VRK)172.2277.1
F Tartu Airport (TAY)174.8281.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sampsonievskiy
Closest airport to Kalininskiy
Closest airport to Svetlanovskiy
Closest airport to Sosnovka
Closest airport to Finlyandskiy
Closest airport to Akademicheskoe
Closest airport to Chernaya Rechka
Closest airport to Udel’naya
Closest airport to Petrogradka
Closest airport to Novaya Derevnya