Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Chaplygin, Russia

Closest airport to Chaplygin is Lipetsk Airport (LPK). Distance from Lipetsk Airport to Chaplygin is 41.4 miles / 66.6 kilometers.

Chaplygin – Airports nearby

  1. Lipetsk Airport (41.4 miles / 66.6 kilometers)
  2. Voronezh International Airport (103.5 miles / 166.6 kilometers)
  3. Moscow Domodedovo Airport (171.2 miles / 275.5 kilometers)
  4. Zhukovsky International Airport (175.7 miles / 282.7 kilometers)

Lipetsk Airport (LPK)

Lipetsk Airport is located approximately 7.0 miles / 11.3 kilometers north of Lipetsk and about 22.0 miles / 35.4 kilometers northwest of Gryazi. IATA airport code is LPK.

Voronezh International Airport (VOZ)

Distance from Voronezh International Airport to Chaplygin is 103.5 miles / 166.6 kilometers. Voronezh International Airport is located approximately 10.0 miles / 16.1 kilometers north of Voronezh and about 11.2 miles / 18.1 kilometers northeast of Pridonskoy. IATA airport code is VOZ.

Moscow Domodedovo Airport (DME)

Distance from Moscow Domodedovo Airport to Chaplygin is 171.2 miles / 275.5 kilometers. Moscow Domodedovo Airport is located approximately 3.9 miles / 6.3 kilometers east of Vostryakovo and about 6.4 miles / 10.3 kilometers east of Domodedovo. IATA airport code is DME.

Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA)

Distance from Zhukovsky International Airport to Chaplygin is 175.7 miles / 282.7 kilometers. Zhukovsky International Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers south of Zhukovskiy and about 3.3 miles / 5.3 kilometers west of Ramenskoye. IATA airport code is ZIA.

Map of airports near Chaplygin

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Lipetsk Airport (LPK)41.466.6
B Voronezh International Airport (VOZ)103.5166.6
C Moscow Domodedovo Airport (DME)171.2275.5
D Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA)175.7282.7
E Kursk Vostochny Airport (URS)185.7298.9
F Vnukovo International Airport (VKO)195.4314.5

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Russia
Closest airport to Moscow
Closest airport to Saint Petersburg
Closest airport to Novosibirsk
Closest airport to Yekaterinburg
Closest airport to Nizhniy Novgorod
Closest airport to Samara
Closest airport to Omsk
Closest airport to Kazan
Closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu
Closest airport to Chelyabinsk
Closest airport to Ufa
Closest airport to Volgograd
Closest airport to Perm
Closest airport to Krasnoyarsk
Closest airport to Saratov
Closest airport to Voronezh
Closest airport to Tol’yatti
Closest airport to Krasnodar
Closest airport to Ulyanovsk
Closest airport to Izhevsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Pervomayskiy
Closest airport to Aleksandro-Nevskiy
Closest airport to Kalikino
Closest airport to Lev Tolstoy
Closest airport to Dobroye
Closest airport to Staroyur’yevo
Closest airport to Miloslavskoye
Closest airport to Bol’shoy Khomutets
Closest airport to Michurinsk
Closest airport to Ryazhsk