Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Jhāwāriān, Pakistan

Closest airport to Jhāwāriān is Faisalabad International Airport (LYP). Distance from Faisalabad International Airport to Jhāwāriān is 72.3 miles / 116.4 kilometers.

Jhāwāriān – Airports nearby

  1. Faisalabad International Airport (72.3 miles / 116.4 kilometers)
  2. Islamabad International Airport (83.0 miles / 133.5 kilometers)
  3. Sialkot International Airport (102.3 miles / 164.7 kilometers)
  4. Dera Ismail Khan Airport (105.8 miles / 170.3 kilometers)

Faisalabad International Airport (LYP)

Faisalabad International Airport is located approximately 6.6 miles / 10.6 kilometers southwest of Faisalābad and about 10.2 miles / 16.4 kilometers north of Dijkot. IATA airport code is LYP.

Islamabad International Airport (ISB)

Distance from Islamabad International Airport to Jhāwāriān is 83.0 miles / 133.5 kilometers. Islamabad International Airport is located approximately 14.4 miles / 23.2 kilometers west of Rawalpindi and about 17.3 miles / 27.8 kilometers southwest of Islamabad. IATA airport code is ISB.

Sialkot International Airport (SKT)

Distance from Sialkot International Airport to Jhāwāriān is 102.3 miles / 164.7 kilometers. Sialkot International Airport is located approximately 4.0 miles / 6.4 kilometers north of Sambriāl and about 7.3 miles / 11.8 kilometers north of Bhopālwāla. IATA airport code is SKT.

Dera Ismail Khan Airport (DSK)

Distance from Dera Ismail Khan Airport to Jhāwāriān is 105.8 miles / 170.3 kilometers. Dera Ismail Khan Airport is located approximately 1.1 miles / 1.8 kilometers east of Shorkot and about 5.4 miles / 8.7 kilometers north of Dera Ismāīl Khān. IATA airport code is DSK.

Map of airports near Jhāwāriān

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Faisalabad International Airport (LYP)72.3116.4
B Islamabad International Airport (ISB)83.0133.5
C Sialkot International Airport (SKT)102.3164.7
D Dera Ismail Khan Airport (DSK)105.8170.3
E Allama Iqbal International Airport (LHE)119.6192.5
F Rawalakot Airport (RAZ)123.4198.6

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Pakistan
Closest airport to Karachi
Closest airport to Lahore
Closest airport to Faisalābad
Closest airport to Rawalpindi
Closest airport to Multān
Closest airport to Hyderabad
Closest airport to Gujrānwāla
Closest airport to Peshawar
Closest airport to Rahim Yar Khan
Closest airport to Quetta
Closest airport to Muzaffarābād
Closest airport to Battagram
Closest airport to Kotli
Closest airport to Islamabad
Closest airport to Bahawalpur
Closest airport to Sargodha
Closest airport to Sialkot
Closest airport to Sukkur
Closest airport to Lārkāna
Closest airport to Shekhūpura
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Keshupur
Closest airport to Shahpur
Closest airport to Khushāb
Closest airport to Bhalwāl
Closest airport to Bhera
Closest airport to Sargodha
Closest airport to Jauharabad
Closest airport to Liliāni
Closest airport to Kot Mūmin
Closest airport to Khandowa