Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Yuktae-dong, North Korea

Closest airport to Yuktae-dong is Sondok Airport (DSO). Distance from Sondok Airport to Yuktae-dong is 41.2 miles / 66.3 kilometers.

Yuktae-dong – Airports nearby

  1. Sondok Airport (41.2 miles / 66.3 kilometers)
  2. Wonsan Kalma International Airport (69.4 miles / 111.6 kilometers)
  3. Orang Airport (124.5 miles / 200.4 kilometers)
  4. Samjiyon Airport (130.9 miles / 210.6 kilometers)

Sondok Airport (DSO)

Sondok Airport is located approximately 9.7 miles / 15.7 kilometers southwest of Hŭngnam and about 12.4 miles / 20.0 kilometers south of Hamhŭng. IATA airport code is DSO.

Wonsan Kalma International Airport (WOS)

Distance from Wonsan Kalma International Airport to Yuktae-dong is 69.4 miles / 111.6 kilometers. Wonsan Kalma International Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers northeast of Wŏnsan and about 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers north of Anbyŏn-ŭp. IATA airport code is WOS.

Orang Airport (RGO)

Distance from Orang Airport to Yuktae-dong is 124.5 miles / 200.4 kilometers. Orang Airport is located approximately 11.2 miles / 18.1 kilometers south of Kyŏngsŏng and about 19.8 miles / 31.9 kilometers south of Nanam. IATA airport code is RGO.

Samjiyon Airport (YJS)

Distance from Samjiyon Airport to Yuktae-dong is 130.9 miles / 210.6 kilometers. Samjiyon Airport is located approximately 37.0 miles / 59.5 kilometers north of Hyesan and about 37.2 miles / 59.9 kilometers north of Hyesan-dong. IATA airport code is YJS.

Map of airports near Yuktae-dong

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Sondok Airport (DSO)41.266.3
B Wonsan Kalma International Airport (WOS)69.4111.6
C Orang Airport (RGO)124.5200.4
D Samjiyon Airport (YJS)130.9210.6
E Yangyang International Airport (YNY)138.5223.0
F Pyongyang International Airport (FNJ)143.7231.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in North Korea
Closest airport to Pyongyang
Closest airport to Hamhŭng
Closest airport to Namp’o
Closest airport to Sunch’ŏn
Closest airport to Hŭngnam
Closest airport to Kaesŏng
Closest airport to Wŏnsan
Closest airport to Chongjin
Closest airport to Sariwŏn
Closest airport to Sinŭiju
Closest airport to Haeju
Closest airport to Kanggye
Closest airport to Hyesan
Closest airport to Songnim
Closest airport to Manp’o
Closest airport to P’yŏngsŏng
Closest airport to Hyesan-dong
Closest airport to Yuktae-dong
Closest airport to Hongwŏn
Closest airport to Rajin
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Hongwŏn
Closest airport to Samho-rodongjagu
Closest airport to Hŭngnam
Closest airport to Iwŏn-ŭp
Closest airport to Hamhŭng
Closest airport to Yŏnggwang-ŭp
Closest airport to Sinsang-ni
Closest airport to Kowŏn-ŭp
Closest airport to Wŏnsan
Closest airport to Kapsan-ŭp