Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria

The closest airport to Ebute Ikorodu is Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS). Distance from Murtala Muhammed International Airport to Ebute Ikorodu is 11.6 miles / 18.7 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Ebute Ikorodu

  1. Murtala Muhammed International Airport (11.6 miles / 18.7 kilometers)
  2. Ibadan Airport (62.5 miles / 100.6 kilometers)
  3. Cadjehoun Airport (77.7 miles / 125.1 kilometers)
  4. Akure Airport (132.3 miles / 212.8 kilometers)

Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS)

Murtala Muhammed International Airport is located approximately 2.0 miles / 3.1 kilometers southwest of Ikeja and about 7.2 miles / 11.7 kilometers northwest of Makoko. IATA airport code is LOS.

Ibadan Airport (IBA)

Distance from Ibadan Airport to Ebute Ikorodu is 62.5 miles / 100.6 kilometers. Ibadan Airport is located approximately 5.1 miles / 8.2 kilometers east of Ibadan and about 9.4 miles / 15.2 kilometers southwest of Lalupon. IATA airport code is IBA.

Cadjehoun Airport (COO)

Distance from Cadjehoun Airport to Ebute Ikorodu is 77.7 miles / 125.1 kilometers. Cadjehoun Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.9 kilometers west of Cotonou and about 6.6 miles / 10.6 kilometers south of Abomey-Calavi. IATA airport code is COO.

Akure Airport (AKR)

Distance from Akure Airport to Ebute Ikorodu is 132.3 miles / 212.8 kilometers. Akure Airport is located approximately 7.4 miles / 11.9 kilometers east of Akure and about 15.7 miles / 25.3 kilometers northeast of Idanre. IATA airport code is AKR.

Map of airports near Ebute Ikorodu

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS)11.618.7
B Ibadan Airport (IBA)62.5100.6
C Cadjehoun Airport (COO)77.7125.1
D Akure Airport (AKR)132.3212.8
E Ilorin International Airport (ILR)144.7232.9
F Benin Airport (BNI)146.4235.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Nigeria
Closest airport to Lagos
Closest airport to Kano
Closest airport to Ibadan
Closest airport to Kaduna
Closest airport to Port Harcourt
Closest airport to Benin City
Closest airport to Maiduguri
Closest airport to Zaria
Closest airport to Aba
Closest airport to Jos
Closest airport to Ilorin
Closest airport to Oyo
Closest airport to Enugu
Closest airport to Abeokuta
Closest airport to Abuja
Closest airport to Sokoto
Closest airport to Onitsha
Closest airport to Warri
Closest airport to Ebute Ikorodu
Closest airport to Okene
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Makoko
Closest airport to Ikeja
Closest airport to Lagos
Closest airport to Shagamu
Closest airport to Owode
Closest airport to Iperu
Closest airport to Ifo
Closest airport to Ejirin
Closest airport to Isara
Closest airport to Ijebu-Ode