Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Dan Gora, Nigeria

Closest airport to Dan Gora is Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport (KAN). Distance from Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport to Dan Gora is 43.5 miles / 70.0 kilometers.

Dan Gora – Airports nearby

  1. Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport (43.5 miles / 70.0 kilometers)
  2. Kaduna International Airport (81.0 miles / 130.3 kilometers)
  3. Bauchi State Airport (130.3 miles / 209.7 kilometers)
  4. Yakubu Gowon Airport (139.8 miles / 225.1 kilometers)

Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport (KAN)

Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport is located approximately 3.3 miles / 5.4 kilometers north of Kano and about 27.2 miles / 43.8 kilometers northwest of Wudil. IATA airport code is KAN.

Kaduna International Airport (KAD)

Distance from Kaduna International Airport to Dan Gora is 81.0 miles / 130.3 kilometers. Kaduna International Airport is located approximately 14.2 miles / 22.9 kilometers northwest of Kaduna and about 39.7 miles / 63.8 kilometers southwest of Zaria. IATA airport code is KAD.

Bauchi State Airport (BCU)

Distance from Bauchi State Airport to Dan Gora is 130.3 miles / 209.7 kilometers. Bauchi State Airport is located approximately 13.7 miles / 22.1 kilometers northwest of Bauchi and about 55.8 miles / 89.7 kilometers south of Gwaram. IATA airport code is BCU.

Yakubu Gowon Airport (JOS)

Distance from Yakubu Gowon Airport to Dan Gora is 139.8 miles / 225.1 kilometers. Yakubu Gowon Airport is located approximately 10.7 miles / 17.2 kilometers south of Bukuru and about 20.0 miles / 32.2 kilometers south of Jos. IATA airport code is JOS.

Map of airports near Dan Gora

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport (KAN)43.570.0
B Kaduna International Airport (KAD)81.0130.3
C Bauchi State Airport (BCU)130.3209.7
D Yakubu Gowon Airport (JOS)139.8225.1
E Zinder Airport (ZND)165.1265.6
F Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV)185.0297.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Nigeria
Closest airport to Lagos
Closest airport to Kano
Closest airport to Ibadan
Closest airport to Kaduna
Closest airport to Port Harcourt
Closest airport to Benin City
Closest airport to Maiduguri
Closest airport to Zaria
Closest airport to Aba
Closest airport to Jos
Closest airport to Ilorin
Closest airport to Oyo
Closest airport to Enugu
Closest airport to Abeokuta
Closest airport to Abuja
Closest airport to Sokoto
Closest airport to Onitsha
Closest airport to Warri
Closest airport to Ebute Ikorodu
Closest airport to Okene
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Bebeji
Closest airport to Kura
Closest airport to Rano
Closest airport to Gwarzo
Closest airport to Kibiya
Closest airport to Soba
Closest airport to Hunkuyi
Closest airport to Burumburum
Closest airport to Malumfashi
Closest airport to Kano