Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Ksar El Kebir, Morocco

Closest airport to Ksar El Kebir is Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport (TNG). Distance from Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport to Ksar El Kebir is 50.3 miles / 80.9 kilometers.

Ksar El Kebir – Airports nearby

  1. Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport (50.3 miles / 80.9 kilometers)
  2. Rabat–Salé Airport (81.5 miles / 131.2 kilometers)
  3. Gibraltar International Airport (85.5 miles / 137.6 kilometers)
  4. Fès–Saïs Airport (91.1 miles / 146.6 kilometers)

Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport (TNG)

Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport is located approximately 7.1 miles / 11.5 kilometers southwest of Tangier and about 19.3 miles / 31.0 kilometers north of Asilah. IATA airport code is TNG.

Rabat–Salé Airport (RBA)

Distance from Rabat–Salé Airport to Ksar El Kebir is 81.5 miles / 131.2 kilometers. Rabat–Salé Airport is located approximately 2.7 miles / 4.3 kilometers east of Sale and about 5.3 miles / 8.6 kilometers northeast of Rabat. IATA airport code is RBA.

Gibraltar International Airport (GIB)

Distance from Gibraltar International Airport to Ksar El Kebir is 85.5 miles / 137.6 kilometers. Gibraltar International Airport is located approximately 0.5 miles / 0.8 kilometers north of Gibraltar and about 1.2 miles / 1.9 kilometers south of La Línea de la Concepción. IATA airport code is GIB.

Fès–Saïs Airport (FEZ)

Distance from Fès–Saïs Airport to Ksar El Kebir is 91.1 miles / 146.6 kilometers. Fès–Saïs Airport is located approximately 7.4 miles / 12.0 kilometers south of Fès and about 10.0 miles / 16.0 kilometers south of Fès al Bali. IATA airport code is FEZ.

Map of airports near Ksar El Kebir

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Tangier Ibn Battouta Airport (TNG)50.380.9
B Rabat–Salé Airport (RBA)81.5131.2
C Gibraltar International Airport (GIB)85.5137.6
D Fès–Saïs Airport (FEZ)91.1146.6
E Cherif Al Idrissi Airport (AHU)117.5189.1
F Jerez Airport (XRY)121.0194.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Morocco
Closest airport to Casablanca
Closest airport to Rabat
Closest airport to Fès
Closest airport to Sale
Closest airport to Marrakesh
Closest airport to Agadir
Closest airport to Tangier
Closest airport to Meknès
Closest airport to Oujda-Angad
Closest airport to Al Hoceïma
Closest airport to Kenitra
Closest airport to Tétouan
Closest airport to Temara
Closest airport to Safi
Closest airport to Mohammedia
Closest airport to Khouribga
Closest airport to Beni Mellal
Closest airport to El Jadid
Closest airport to Taza
Closest airport to Nador
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Larache
Closest airport to Souq Larb’a al Gharb
Closest airport to Ouezzane
Closest airport to Mechraa Bel Ksiri
Closest airport to Asilah
Closest airport to Chefchaouene
Closest airport to Tétouan
Closest airport to Sidi Slimane
Closest airport to Sidi Yahia El Gharb
Closest airport to Tangier