Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Зуунмод, Mongolia

The closest airport to Зуунмод is Chinggis Khaan International Airport (ULN). Distance from Chinggis Khaan International Airport to Зуунмод is 12.8 miles / 20.6 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Зуунмод

  1. Chinggis Khaan International Airport (12.8 miles / 20.6 kilometers)
  2. Bulgan Airport (178.6 miles / 287.5 kilometers)
  3. Arvaikheer Airport (220.2 miles / 354.4 kilometers)
  4. Baikal International Airport (284.5 miles / 457.8 kilometers)

Chinggis Khaan International Airport (ULN)

Chinggis Khaan International Airport is located approximately 7.0 miles / 11.3 kilometers southwest of Ulan Bator and about 12.8 miles / 20.6 kilometers northwest of Зуунмод. IATA airport code is ULN.

Bulgan Airport (UGA)

Distance from Bulgan Airport to Зуунмод is 178.6 miles / 287.5 kilometers. Bulgan Airport is located approximately 4.0 miles / 6.4 kilometers northwest of Bulgan and about 30.2 miles / 48.6 kilometers southwest of Erdenet. IATA airport code is UGA.

Map of airports near Зуунмод

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Chinggis Khaan International Airport (ULN)12.820.6
B Bulgan Airport (UGA)178.6287.5
C Arvaikheer Airport (AVK)220.2354.4
D Baikal International Airport (UUD)284.5457.8
E Dalanzadgad Airport (DLZ)309.6498.3
F Bayankhongor Airport (BYN)313.7504.9

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Mongolia
Closest airport to Ulan Bator
Closest airport to Erdenet
Closest airport to Darhan
Closest airport to Khovd
Closest airport to Ölgii
Closest airport to Ulaangom
Closest airport to Hovd
Closest airport to Murun-kuren
Closest airport to Bayanhongor
Closest airport to Arvayheer
Closest airport to Sühbaatar
Closest airport to Bayanhongor
Closest airport to Saynshand
Closest airport to Dzüünharaa
Closest airport to Зуунмод
Closest airport to Bulgan
Closest airport to Uliastay
Closest airport to Baruun-Urt
Closest airport to Altai
Closest airport to Mandalgovi
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Dzuunmod
Closest airport to Ulan Bator
Closest airport to Dzüünharaa
Closest airport to Choyr
Closest airport to Ulaanhudag
Closest airport to Darhan
Closest airport to Mandalgovi
Closest airport to Erdenet
Closest airport to Bulgan
Closest airport to Undurkhaan