Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Kasungu, Malawi

Closest airport to Kasungu is Lilongwe International Airport (LLW). Distance from Lilongwe International Airport to Kasungu is 56.0 miles / 90.1 kilometers.

Kasungu – Airports nearby

  1. Lilongwe International Airport (56.0 miles / 90.1 kilometers)
  2. Chipata Airport (70.4 miles / 113.3 kilometers)
  3. Mfuwe Airport (105.3 miles / 169.5 kilometers)
  4. Mzuzu Airport (115.5 miles / 186.0 kilometers)

Lilongwe International Airport (LLW)

Lilongwe International Airport is located approximately 12.3 miles / 19.8 kilometers north of Lilongwe and about 45.5 miles / 73.3 kilometers west of Salima. IATA airport code is LLW.

Chipata Airport (CIP)

Distance from Chipata Airport to Kasungu is 70.4 miles / 113.3 kilometers. Chipata Airport is located approximately 6.7 miles / 10.8 kilometers northwest of Chipata and about 25.8 miles / 41.5 kilometers northwest of Mchinji. IATA airport code is CIP.

Mfuwe Airport (MFU)

Distance from Mfuwe Airport to Kasungu is 105.3 miles / 169.5 kilometers. Mfuwe Airport is located approximately 54.5 miles / 87.8 kilometers northwest of Chipata and about 73.6 miles / 118.5 kilometers northwest of Mchinji. IATA airport code is MFU.

Mzuzu Airport (ZZU)

Distance from Mzuzu Airport to Kasungu is 115.5 miles / 186.0 kilometers. Mzuzu Airport is located approximately 1.6 miles / 2.5 kilometers northwest of Mzuzu and about 31.3 miles / 50.3 kilometers south of Rumphi. IATA airport code is ZZU.

Map of airports near Kasungu

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Lilongwe International Airport (LLW)56.090.1
B Chipata Airport (CIP)70.4113.3
C Mfuwe Airport (MFU)105.3169.5
D Mzuzu Airport (ZZU)115.5186.0
E Lichinga Airport (VXC)121.2195.1
F Club Makokola Airport (CMK)141.6227.9

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Malawi
Closest airport to Lilongwe
Closest airport to Blantyre
Closest airport to Mzuzu
Closest airport to Zomba
Closest airport to Kasungu
Closest airport to Mangochi
Closest airport to Karonga
Closest airport to Salima
Closest airport to Nkhotakota
Closest airport to Liwonde
Closest airport to Nsanje
Closest airport to Rumphi
Closest airport to Mzimba
Closest airport to Balaka
Closest airport to Mchinji
Closest airport to Mulanje
Closest airport to Dedza
Closest airport to Luchenza
Closest airport to Nkhata Bay
Closest airport to Monkey Bay
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Mponela
Closest airport to Ntchisi
Closest airport to Dowa
Closest airport to Nkhotakota
Closest airport to Mchinji
Closest airport to Lilongwe
Closest airport to Mzimba
Closest airport to Salima
Closest airport to Chipoka
Closest airport to Dedza