Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Zliten, Libya

Closest airport to Zliten is Misrata Airport (MRA). Distance from Misrata Airport to Zliten is 30.4 miles / 48.9 kilometers.

Zliten – Airports nearby

  1. Misrata Airport (30.4 miles / 48.9 kilometers)
  2. Mitiga International Airport (80.8 miles / 130.1 kilometers)
  3. Tripoli International Airport (83.3 miles / 134.0 kilometers)
  4. Ghardabiya Airbase (153.7 miles / 247.4 kilometers)

Misrata Airport (MRA)

Misrata Airport is located approximately 3.9 miles / 6.3 kilometers southwest of Mişrātah and about 30.4 miles / 48.9 kilometers east of Zliten. IATA airport code is MRA.

Mitiga International Airport (MJI)

Distance from Mitiga International Airport to Zliten is 80.8 miles / 130.1 kilometers. Mitiga International Airport is located approximately 4.4 miles / 7.1 kilometers west of Tagiura and about 5.3 miles / 8.5 kilometers east of Tripoli. IATA airport code is MJI.

Tripoli International Airport (TIP)

Distance from Tripoli International Airport to Zliten is 83.3 miles / 134.0 kilometers. Tripoli International Airport is located approximately 14.7 miles / 23.7 kilometers south of Tripoli and about 18.8 miles / 30.2 kilometers southwest of Tagiura. IATA airport code is TIP.

Ghardabiya Airbase (SRX)

Distance from Ghardabiya Airbase to Zliten is 153.7 miles / 247.4 kilometers. Ghardabiya Airbase is located approximately 10.1 miles / 16.2 kilometers south of Sirte and about 126.7 miles / 203.9 kilometers southeast of Mişrātah. IATA airport code is SRX.

Map of airports near Zliten

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Misrata Airport (MRA)30.448.9
B Mitiga International Airport (MJI)80.8130.1
C Tripoli International Airport (TIP)83.3134.0
D Ghardabiya Airbase (SRX)153.7247.4
E Malta International Airport (MLA)234.6377.5
F Lampedusa Airport (LMP)237.6382.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Libya
Closest airport to Tripoli
Closest airport to Benghazi
Closest airport to Mişrātah
Closest airport to Tarhuna
Closest airport to Al Khums
Closest airport to Az Zāwīyah
Closest airport to Zawiya
Closest airport to Ajdabiya
Closest airport to Sabhā
Closest airport to Sirte
Closest airport to Al Jadīd
Closest airport to Tobruk
Closest airport to Zliten
Closest airport to Şabrātah
Closest airport to Tagiura
Closest airport to Al Marj
Closest airport to Gharyan
Closest airport to Darnah
Closest airport to Al Bayḑā’
Closest airport to Yafran
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Al Khums
Closest airport to Mişrātah
Closest airport to Masallātah
Closest airport to Tarhuna
Closest airport to Bani Walid
Closest airport to Tagiura
Closest airport to Tripoli
Closest airport to Al ‘Azīzīyah
Closest airport to Gharyan
Closest airport to Zawiya