Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Hola, Kenya

Closest airport to Hola is Manda Airport (LAU). Distance from Manda Airport to Hola is 80.8 miles / 130.1 kilometers.

Hola – Airports nearby

  1. Manda Airport (80.8 miles / 130.1 kilometers)
  2. Malindi Airport (120.9 miles / 194.6 kilometers)
  3. Mulika Lodge Airport (170.7 miles / 274.8 kilometers)
  4. Bamburi Airport (174.1 miles / 280.3 kilometers)

Manda Airport (LAU)

Manda Airport is located approximately 1.5 miles / 2.5 kilometers northeast of Lamu and about 86.5 miles / 139.3 kilometers northeast of Malindi. IATA airport code is LAU.

Malindi Airport (MYD)

Distance from Malindi Airport to Hola is 120.9 miles / 194.6 kilometers. Malindi Airport is located approximately 1.3 miles / 2.1 kilometers southwest of Malindi and about 32.7 miles / 52.7 kilometers northeast of Kilifi. IATA airport code is MYD.

Mulika Lodge Airport (JJM)

Distance from Mulika Lodge Airport to Hola is 170.7 miles / 274.8 kilometers. Mulika Lodge Airport is located approximately 38.2 miles / 61.5 kilometers east of Meru and about 44.4 miles / 71.4 kilometers east of Isiolo. IATA airport code is JJM.

Bamburi Airport (BMQ)

Distance from Bamburi Airport to Hola is 174.1 miles / 280.3 kilometers. Bamburi Airport is located approximately 6.8 miles / 11.0 kilometers northeast of Mombasa and about 25.7 miles / 41.3 kilometers south of Kilifi. IATA airport code is BMQ.

Map of airports near Hola

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Manda Airport (LAU)80.8130.1
B Malindi Airport (MYD)120.9194.6
C Mulika Lodge Airport (JJM)170.7274.8
D Bamburi Airport (BMQ)174.1280.3
E Moi International Airport (MBA)179.1288.3
F Amboseli Airport (ASV)208.3335.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Kenya
Closest airport to Nairobi
Closest airport to Mombasa
Closest airport to Nakuru
Closest airport to Eldoret
Closest airport to Kisumu
Closest airport to Thika
Closest airport to Malindi
Closest airport to Kitale
Closest airport to Garissa
Closest airport to Kakamega
Closest airport to Kapenguria
Closest airport to Bungoma
Closest airport to Busia
Closest airport to Nyeri
Closest airport to Ol Kalou
Closest airport to Meru
Closest airport to Kilifi
Closest airport to Wajir
Closest airport to Mumias
Closest airport to Voi
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Witu
Closest airport to Garissa
Closest airport to Kipini
Closest airport to Lamu
Closest airport to Malindi
Closest airport to Kitui
Closest airport to Mwingi
Closest airport to Kilifi
Closest airport to Takaungu
Closest airport to Mtito Andei