Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Terenure, Ireland

Closest airport to Terenure is Dublin Airport (DUB). Distance from Dublin Airport to Terenure is 7.7 miles / 12.5 kilometers.

Terenure – Airports nearby

  1. Dublin Airport (7.7 miles / 12.5 kilometers)
  2. Anglesey Airport (72.5 miles / 116.7 kilometers)
  3. Waterford Airport (84.6 miles / 136.1 kilometers)
  4. Isle of Man Airport (86.6 miles / 139.3 kilometers)

Dublin Airport (DUB)

Dublin Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers northeast of Finglas and about 3.4 miles / 5.5 kilometers southwest of Swords. IATA airport code is DUB.

Anglesey Airport (VLY)

Distance from Anglesey Airport to Terenure is 72.5 miles / 116.7 kilometers. Anglesey Airport is located approximately 16.9 miles / 27.1 kilometers west of Bangor and about 29.6 miles / 47.6 kilometers west of Llandudno. IATA airport code is VLY.

Waterford Airport (WAT)

Distance from Waterford Airport to Terenure is 84.6 miles / 136.1 kilometers. Waterford Airport is located approximately 5.0 miles / 8.1 kilometers south of Waterford and about 28.5 miles / 45.9 kilometers west of Loch Garman. IATA airport code is WAT.

Isle of Man Airport (IOM)

Distance from Isle of Man Airport to Terenure is 86.6 miles / 139.3 kilometers. Isle of Man Airport is located approximately 7.3 miles / 11.8 kilometers southwest of Douglas and about 52.9 miles / 85.1 kilometers southwest of Whitehaven. IATA airport code is IOM.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Terenure

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Dublin Airport (DUB)7.712.5
B Anglesey Airport (VLY)72.5116.7
C Waterford Airport (WAT)84.6136.1
D Isle of Man Airport (IOM)86.6139.3
E George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)92.0148.1
F Belfast International Airport (BFS)93.3150.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Ireland
Closest airport to Dublin
Closest airport to Cork
Closest airport to Dún Laoghaire
Closest airport to Luimneach
Closest airport to Gaillimh
Closest airport to Tallaght
Closest airport to Waterford
Closest airport to Swords
Closest airport to Drogheda
Closest airport to Dundalk
Closest airport to Navan
Closest airport to Ennis
Closest airport to Balbriggan
Closest airport to Tralee
Closest airport to Sandyford
Closest airport to Kilkenny
Closest airport to Naas
Closest airport to Sligo
Closest airport to Carlow
Closest airport to Loch Garman
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Rathgar
Closest airport to Rathmines
Closest airport to Templeogue
Closest airport to Milltown
Closest airport to Dundrum
Closest airport to Greenhills
Closest airport to Rialto
Closest airport to Crumlin
Closest airport to Dublin
Closest airport to Clonskeagh