Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Newtown Trim, Ireland

Closest airport to Newtown Trim is Dublin Airport (DUB). Distance from Dublin Airport to Newtown Trim is 22.6 miles / 36.4 kilometers.

Newtown Trim – Airports nearby

  1. Dublin Airport (22.6 miles / 36.4 kilometers)
  2. Belfast International Airport (79.4 miles / 127.8 kilometers)
  3. George Best Belfast City Airport (82.0 miles / 131.9 kilometers)
  4. Ireland West Airport (87.3 miles / 140.5 kilometers)

Dublin Airport (DUB)

Dublin Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers northeast of Finglas and about 3.4 miles / 5.5 kilometers southwest of Swords. IATA airport code is DUB.

Belfast International Airport (BFS)

Distance from Belfast International Airport to Newtown Trim is 79.4 miles / 127.8 kilometers. Belfast International Airport is located approximately 3.0 miles / 4.8 kilometers south of Antrim and about 11.8 miles / 18.9 kilometers northwest of Lisburn. IATA airport code is BFS.

George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)

Distance from George Best Belfast City Airport to Newtown Trim is 82.0 miles / 131.9 kilometers. George Best Belfast City Airport is located approximately 2.6 miles / 4.2 kilometers northeast of Belfast and about 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers north of Castlereagh. IATA airport code is BHD.

Ireland West Airport (NOC)

Distance from Ireland West Airport to Newtown Trim is 87.3 miles / 140.5 kilometers. Ireland West Airport is located approximately 28.6 miles / 46.0 kilometers southwest of Sligo and about 45.2 miles / 72.7 kilometers north of Gaillimh. IATA airport code is NOC.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Newtown Trim

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Dublin Airport (DUB)22.636.4
B Belfast International Airport (BFS)79.4127.8
C George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)82.0131.9
D Ireland West Airport (NOC)87.3140.5
E Sligo Airport (SXL)89.8144.5
F Galway Airport (GWY)91.2146.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Ireland
Closest airport to Dublin
Closest airport to Cork
Closest airport to Dún Laoghaire
Closest airport to Luimneach
Closest airport to Gaillimh
Closest airport to Tallaght
Closest airport to Waterford
Closest airport to Swords
Closest airport to Drogheda
Closest airport to Dundalk
Closest airport to Navan
Closest airport to Ennis
Closest airport to Balbriggan
Closest airport to Tralee
Closest airport to Sandyford
Closest airport to Kilkenny
Closest airport to Naas
Closest airport to Sligo
Closest airport to Carlow
Closest airport to Loch Garman
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Trim
Closest airport to Athboy
Closest airport to Navan
Closest airport to Ballivor
Closest airport to Longwood
Closest airport to Dunshaughlin
Closest airport to Enfield
Closest airport to Kentstown
Closest airport to Kilcock
Closest airport to Kells