Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Khāliş, Iraq

Closest airport to Khāliş is Baghdad International Airport (BGW). Distance from Baghdad International Airport to Khāliş is 41.5 miles / 66.8 kilometers.

Khāliş – Airports nearby

  1. Baghdad International Airport (41.5 miles / 66.8 kilometers)
  2. Al Najaf International Airport (126.0 miles / 202.8 kilometers)
  3. Sulaimaniyah International Airport (129.2 miles / 208.0 kilometers)
  4. Kermanshah Airport (154.9 miles / 249.3 kilometers)

Baghdad International Airport (BGW)

Baghdad International Airport is located approximately 4.1 miles / 6.7 kilometers southeast of Abū Ghurayb and about 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers southwest of Baghdad. IATA airport code is BGW.

Al Najaf International Airport (NJF)

Distance from Al Najaf International Airport to Khāliş is 126.0 miles / 202.8 kilometers. Al Najaf International Airport is located approximately 4.2 miles / 6.8 kilometers southeast of Najaf and about 4.7 miles / 7.6 kilometers southwest of Kufa. IATA airport code is NJF.

Sulaimaniyah International Airport (ISU)

Distance from Sulaimaniyah International Airport to Khāliş is 129.2 miles / 208.0 kilometers. Sulaimaniyah International Airport is located approximately 6.5 miles / 10.5 kilometers west of As Sulaymānīyah and about 27.2 miles / 43.8 kilometers east of Jamjamāl. IATA airport code is ISU.

Kermanshah Airport (KSH)

Distance from Kermanshah Airport to Khāliş is 154.9 miles / 249.3 kilometers. Kermanshah Airport is located approximately 5.8 miles / 9.3 kilometers northeast of Kermanshah and about 6.4 miles / 10.3 kilometers southeast of Kahrīz. IATA airport code is KSH.

Map of airports near Khāliş

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Baghdad International Airport (BGW)41.566.8
B Al Najaf International Airport (NJF)126.0202.8
C Sulaimaniyah International Airport (ISU)129.2208.0
D Kermanshah Airport (KSH)154.9249.3
E Erbil International Airport (EBL)171.1275.4
F Sanandaj Airport (SDG)172.6277.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Iraq
Closest airport to Baghdad
Closest airport to Basrah
Closest airport to Mosul
Closest airport to Erbil
Closest airport to Abū Ghurayb
Closest airport to As Sulaymānīyah
Closest airport to Kirkuk
Closest airport to Najaf
Closest airport to Karbala
Closest airport to Nasiriyah
Closest airport to Al ‘Amārah
Closest airport to Ad Dīwānīyah
Closest airport to Al Kūt
Closest airport to Al Ḩillah
Closest airport to Dihok
Closest airport to Ramadi
Closest airport to Al Fallūjah
Closest airport to Sāmarrā’
Closest airport to As Samawah
Closest airport to Baqubah
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Baqubah
Closest airport to Ad Dujayl
Closest airport to Al Miqdādīyah
Closest airport to Balad
Closest airport to Baghdad
Closest airport to Abū Ghurayb
Closest airport to Sāmarrā’
Closest airport to Al Fallūjah
Closest airport to Mandalī
Closest airport to Aş Şuwayrah