Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Bandar-e Anzalī, Iran

Closest airport to Bandar-e Anzalī is Rasht Airport (RAS). Distance from Rasht Airport to Bandar-e Anzalī is 13.1 miles / 21.0 kilometers.

Bandar-e Anzalī – Airports nearby

  1. Rasht Airport (13.1 miles / 21.0 kilometers)
  2. Ramsar International Airport (77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers)
  3. Ardabil Airport (81.6 miles / 131.3 kilometers)
  4. Lankaran International Airport (94.7 miles / 152.4 kilometers)

Rasht Airport (RAS)

Rasht Airport is located approximately 3.5 miles / 5.7 kilometers north of Rasht and about 13.1 miles / 21.0 kilometers southeast of Bandar-e Anzalī. IATA airport code is RAS.

Ramsar International Airport (RZR)

Distance from Ramsar International Airport to Bandar-e Anzalī is 77.8 miles / 125.2 kilometers. Ramsar International Airport is located approximately 12.5 miles / 20.2 kilometers northwest of Tonekābon and about 26.8 miles / 43.1 kilometers southeast of Rūdsar. IATA airport code is RZR.

Ardabil Airport (ADU)

Distance from Ardabil Airport to Bandar-e Anzalī is 81.6 miles / 131.3 kilometers. Ardabil Airport is located approximately 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers northeast of Ardabīl and about 25.3 miles / 40.7 kilometers west of Āstārā. IATA airport code is ADU.

Lankaran International Airport (LLK)

Distance from Lankaran International Airport to Bandar-e Anzalī is 94.7 miles / 152.4 kilometers. Lankaran International Airport is located approximately 1.8 miles / 3.0 kilometers west of Lankaran and about 20.3 miles / 32.7 kilometers north of Astara. IATA airport code is LLK.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Bandar-e Anzalī

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Rasht Airport (RAS)13.121.0
B Ramsar International Airport (RZR)77.8125.2
C Ardabil Airport (ADU)81.6131.3
D Lankaran International Airport (LLK)94.7152.4
E Noshahr Airport (NSH)124.1199.8
F Payam International Airport (PYK)139.8225.0

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Iran
Closest airport to Tehran
Closest airport to Mashhad
Closest airport to Isfahan
Closest airport to Karaj
Closest airport to Tabriz
Closest airport to Shiraz
Closest airport to Qom
Closest airport to Ahvaz
Closest airport to Pasragad Branch
Closest airport to Kahrīz
Closest airport to Kermanshah
Closest airport to Rasht
Closest airport to Kerman
Closest airport to Orūmīyeh
Closest airport to Zahedan
Closest airport to Hamadān
Closest airport to Āzādshahr
Closest airport to Arāk
Closest airport to Yazd
Closest airport to Ardabīl
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Ziabar (Gaskar)
Closest airport to Rasht
Closest airport to Fūman
Closest airport to Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh
Closest airport to Hashtpar
Closest airport to Langarūd
Closest airport to Pādegān-e Manjīl
Closest airport to Rūdsar
Closest airport to Khalkhāl
Closest airport to Āstārā