Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Uurainen, Finland

The closest airport to Uurainen is Jyväskylä Airport (JYV). Distance from Jyväskylä Airport to Uurainen is 10.1 miles / 16.2 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Uurainen

  1. Jyväskylä Airport (10.1 miles / 16.2 kilometers)
  2. Varkaus Airport (80.9 miles / 130.2 kilometers)
  3. Kuopio Airport (82.2 miles / 132.3 kilometers)
  4. Seinäjoki Airport (84.4 miles / 135.8 kilometers)

Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)

Jyväskylä Airport is located approximately 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers west of Laukaa and about 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers north of Jyväskylä. IATA airport code is JYV.

Varkaus Airport (VRK)

Distance from Varkaus Airport to Uurainen is 80.9 miles / 130.2 kilometers. Varkaus Airport is located approximately 10.0 miles / 16.1 kilometers south of Varkaus and about 38.6 miles / 62.1 kilometers northeast of Mikkeli. IATA airport code is VRK.

Kuopio Airport (KUO)

Distance from Kuopio Airport to Uurainen is 82.2 miles / 132.3 kilometers. Kuopio Airport is located approximately 6.7 miles / 10.8 kilometers southeast of Siilinjärvi and about 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers northeast of Kuopio. IATA airport code is KUO.

Seinäjoki Airport (SJY)

Distance from Seinäjoki Airport to Uurainen is 84.4 miles / 135.8 kilometers. Seinäjoki Airport is located approximately 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers south of Seinäjoki and about 46.5 miles / 74.9 kilometers southeast of Korsholm. IATA airport code is SJY.

Map of airports near Uurainen

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)10.116.2
B Varkaus Airport (VRK)80.9130.2
C Kuopio Airport (KUO)82.2132.3
D Seinäjoki Airport (SJY)84.4135.8
E Tampere–Pirkkala Airport (TMP)96.1154.7
F Kokkola-Pietarsaari Airport (KOK)111.1178.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Finland
Closest airport to Helsinki
Closest airport to Espoo
Closest airport to Tampere
Closest airport to Vantaa
Closest airport to Turku
Closest airport to Oulu
Closest airport to Lahti
Closest airport to Kuopio
Closest airport to Jyväskylä
Closest airport to Pori
Closest airport to Lappeenranta
Closest airport to Vaasa
Closest airport to Kotka
Closest airport to Joensuu
Closest airport to Hämeenlinna
Closest airport to Porvoo
Closest airport to Mikkeli
Closest airport to Hyvinge
Closest airport to Järvenpää
Closest airport to Nurmijärvi
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Äänekoski
Closest airport to Suolahti
Closest airport to Saarijärvi
Closest airport to Laukaa
Closest airport to Petäjävesi
Closest airport to Jyväskylä
Closest airport to Sumiainen
Closest airport to Multia
Closest airport to Muurame
Closest airport to Säynätsalo