Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Heinola, Finland

The closest airport to Heinola is Lappeenranta Airport (LPP). Distance from Lappeenranta Airport to Heinola is 71.2 miles / 114.6 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Heinola

  1. Lappeenranta Airport (71.2 miles / 114.6 kilometers)
  2. Helsinki Airport (71.4 miles / 114.9 kilometers)
  3. Tampere–Pirkkala Airport (82.1 miles / 132.1 kilometers)
  4. Jyväskylä Airport (83.4 miles / 134.2 kilometers)

Lappeenranta Airport (LPP)

Lappeenranta Airport is located approximately 1.8 miles / 2.9 kilometers southwest of Lappeenranta and about 22.1 miles / 35.6 kilometers southwest of Imatra. IATA airport code is LPP.

Helsinki Airport (HEL)

Distance from Helsinki Airport to Heinola is 71.4 miles / 114.9 kilometers. Helsinki Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers northwest of Vantaa and about 5.3 miles / 8.6 kilometers northeast of Kaarela. IATA airport code is HEL.

Tampere–Pirkkala Airport (TMP)

Distance from Tampere–Pirkkala Airport to Heinola is 82.1 miles / 132.1 kilometers. Tampere–Pirkkala Airport is located approximately 3.4 miles / 5.5 kilometers south of Pirkkala and about 5.0 miles / 8.1 kilometers southeast of Nokia. IATA airport code is TMP.

Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)

Distance from Jyväskylä Airport to Heinola is 83.4 miles / 134.2 kilometers. Jyväskylä Airport is located approximately 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers west of Laukaa and about 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers north of Jyväskylä. IATA airport code is JYV.

Map of airports near Heinola

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Lappeenranta Airport (LPP)71.2114.6
B Helsinki Airport (HEL)71.4114.9
C Tampere–Pirkkala Airport (TMP)82.1132.1
D Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)83.4134.2
E Varkaus Airport (VRK)89.8144.5
F Savonlinna Airport (SVL)108.4174.5

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Finland
Closest airport to Helsinki
Closest airport to Espoo
Closest airport to Tampere
Closest airport to Vantaa
Closest airport to Turku
Closest airport to Oulu
Closest airport to Lahti
Closest airport to Kuopio
Closest airport to Jyväskylä
Closest airport to Pori
Closest airport to Lappeenranta
Closest airport to Vaasa
Closest airport to Kotka
Closest airport to Joensuu
Closest airport to Hämeenlinna
Closest airport to Porvoo
Closest airport to Mikkeli
Closest airport to Hyvinge
Closest airport to Järvenpää
Closest airport to Nurmijärvi
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Asikkala
Closest airport to Nastola
Closest airport to Jaala
Closest airport to Lahti
Closest airport to Hollola
Closest airport to Sysmä
Closest airport to Iitti
Closest airport to Pertunmaa
Closest airport to Hartola
Closest airport to Padasjoki