Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Äänekoski, Finland

The closest airport to Äänekoski is Jyväskylä Airport (JYV). Distance from Jyväskylä Airport to Äänekoski is 14.0 miles / 22.5 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Äänekoski

  1. Jyväskylä Airport (14.0 miles / 22.5 kilometers)
  2. Kuopio Airport (71.1 miles / 114.4 kilometers)
  3. Varkaus Airport (74.6 miles / 120.1 kilometers)
  4. Seinäjoki Airport (92.4 miles / 148.7 kilometers)

Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)

Jyväskylä Airport is located approximately 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers west of Laukaa and about 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers north of Jyväskylä. IATA airport code is JYV.

Kuopio Airport (KUO)

Distance from Kuopio Airport to Äänekoski is 71.1 miles / 114.4 kilometers. Kuopio Airport is located approximately 6.7 miles / 10.8 kilometers southeast of Siilinjärvi and about 8.8 miles / 14.2 kilometers northeast of Kuopio. IATA airport code is KUO.

Varkaus Airport (VRK)

Distance from Varkaus Airport to Äänekoski is 74.6 miles / 120.1 kilometers. Varkaus Airport is located approximately 10.0 miles / 16.1 kilometers south of Varkaus and about 38.6 miles / 62.1 kilometers northeast of Mikkeli. IATA airport code is VRK.

Seinäjoki Airport (SJY)

Distance from Seinäjoki Airport to Äänekoski is 92.4 miles / 148.7 kilometers. Seinäjoki Airport is located approximately 7.1 miles / 11.4 kilometers south of Seinäjoki and about 46.5 miles / 74.9 kilometers southeast of Korsholm. IATA airport code is SJY.

Map of airports near Äänekoski

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Jyväskylä Airport (JYV)14.022.5
B Kuopio Airport (KUO)71.1114.4
C Varkaus Airport (VRK)74.6120.1
D Seinäjoki Airport (SJY)92.4148.7
E Tampere–Pirkkala Airport (TMP)107.3172.6
F Kokkola-Pietarsaari Airport (KOK)112.0180.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Finland
Closest airport to Helsinki
Closest airport to Espoo
Closest airport to Tampere
Closest airport to Vantaa
Closest airport to Turku
Closest airport to Oulu
Closest airport to Lahti
Closest airport to Kuopio
Closest airport to Jyväskylä
Closest airport to Pori
Closest airport to Lappeenranta
Closest airport to Vaasa
Closest airport to Kotka
Closest airport to Joensuu
Closest airport to Hämeenlinna
Closest airport to Porvoo
Closest airport to Mikkeli
Closest airport to Hyvinge
Closest airport to Järvenpää
Closest airport to Nurmijärvi
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Suolahti
Closest airport to Sumiainen
Closest airport to Uurainen
Closest airport to Laukaa
Closest airport to Saarijärvi
Closest airport to Konnevesi
Closest airport to Jyväskylä
Closest airport to Hankasalmi
Closest airport to Kannonkoski
Closest airport to Petäjävesi