Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Rakvere, Estonia

Closest airport to Rakvere is Tallinn Airport (TLL). Distance from Tallinn Airport to Rakvere is 53.9 miles / 86.7 kilometers.

Rakvere – Airports nearby

  1. Tallinn Airport (53.9 miles / 86.7 kilometers)
  2. Tartu Airport (72.9 miles / 117.2 kilometers)
  3. Helsinki Airport (82.8 miles / 133.2 kilometers)
  4. Pärnu Airport (93.0 miles / 149.6 kilometers)

Tallinn Airport (TLL)

Tallinn Airport is located approximately 3.2 miles / 5.2 kilometers southeast of Tallinn and about 6.4 miles / 10.2 kilometers southwest of Maardu. IATA airport code is TLL.

Tartu Airport (TAY)

Distance from Tartu Airport to Rakvere is 72.9 miles / 117.2 kilometers. Tartu Airport is located approximately 5.2 miles / 8.4 kilometers south of Tartu and about 40.1 miles / 64.6 kilometers east of Viljandi. IATA airport code is TAY.

Helsinki Airport (HEL)

Distance from Helsinki Airport to Rakvere is 82.8 miles / 133.2 kilometers. Helsinki Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers northwest of Vantaa and about 5.3 miles / 8.6 kilometers northeast of Kaarela. IATA airport code is HEL.

Pärnu Airport (EPU)

Distance from Pärnu Airport to Rakvere is 93.0 miles / 149.6 kilometers. Pärnu Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.0 kilometers north of Pärnu and about 40.7 miles / 65.5 kilometers west of Viljandi. IATA airport code is EPU.

Map of airports near Rakvere

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Tallinn Airport (TLL)53.986.7
B Tartu Airport (TAY)72.9117.2
C Helsinki Airport (HEL)82.8133.2
D Pärnu Airport (EPU)93.0149.6
E Kärdla Airport (KDL)127.4205.0
F Pskov Airport (PKV)130.7210.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Estonia
Closest airport to Tallinn
Closest airport to Tartu
Closest airport to Narva
Closest airport to Kohtla-Järve
Closest airport to Pärnu
Closest airport to Viljandi
Closest airport to Rakvere
Closest airport to Sillamäe
Closest airport to Maardu
Closest airport to Kuressaare
Closest airport to Võru
Closest airport to Valga
Closest airport to Haapsalu
Closest airport to Jõhvi
Closest airport to Paide
Closest airport to Keila
Closest airport to Kiviõli
Closest airport to Tapa
Closest airport to Põlva
Closest airport to Jõgeva
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sõmeru
Closest airport to Vinni
Closest airport to Haljala
Closest airport to Kadrina
Closest airport to Kunda
Closest airport to Tapa
Closest airport to Tamsalu
Closest airport to Väike-Maarja
Closest airport to Aseri
Closest airport to Kiviõli