Closest Airport to

Closest Airport to Hradec Králové, Czech Republic

The closest airport to Hradec Králové is Pardubice Airport (PED). Distance from Pardubice Airport to Hradec Králové is 14.2 miles / 22.8 kilometers.

Nearest airports to Hradec Králové

  1. Pardubice Airport (14.2 miles / 22.8 kilometers)
  2. Václav Havel Airport Prague (70.1 miles / 112.8 kilometers)
  3. Copernicus Airport Wrocław (77.1 miles / 124.2 kilometers)
  4. Brno–Tuřany Airport (82.7 miles / 133.1 kilometers)

Pardubice Airport (PED)

Pardubice Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.1 kilometers southwest of Pardubice and about 5.0 miles / 8.0 kilometers northwest of Chrudim. IATA airport code is PED.

Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)

Distance from Václav Havel Airport Prague to Hradec Králové is 70.1 miles / 112.8 kilometers. Václav Havel Airport Prague is located approximately 7.2 miles / 11.6 kilometers west of Prague and about 7.7 miles / 12.4 kilometers southeast of Kladno. IATA airport code is PRG.

Copernicus Airport Wrocław (WRO)

Distance from Copernicus Airport Wrocław to Hradec Králové is 77.1 miles / 124.2 kilometers. Copernicus Airport Wrocław is located approximately 6.4 miles / 10.3 kilometers west of Wrocław and about 19.6 miles / 31.5 kilometers west of Jelcz Laskowice. IATA airport code is WRO.

Brno–Tuřany Airport (BRQ)

Distance from Brno–Tuřany Airport to Hradec Králové is 82.7 miles / 133.1 kilometers. Brno–Tuřany Airport is located approximately 5.0 miles / 8.0 kilometers southeast of Brno and about 14.8 miles / 23.8 kilometers south of Blansko. IATA airport code is BRQ.

Map of airports near Hradec Králové

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Pardubice Airport (PED)14.222.8
B Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)70.1112.8
C Copernicus Airport Wrocław (WRO)77.1124.2
D Brno–Tuřany Airport (BRQ)82.7133.1
E Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava (OSR)107.4172.9
F Dresden Airport (DRS)110.8178.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Czech Republic
Closest airport to Prague
Closest airport to Brno
Closest airport to Ostrava
Closest airport to Pilsen
Closest airport to Olomouc
Closest airport to Liberec
Closest airport to České Budějovice
Closest airport to Hradec Králové
Closest airport to Ústí nad Labem
Closest airport to Pardubice
Closest airport to Havířov
Closest airport to Zlín
Closest airport to Kladno
Closest airport to Most
Closest airport to Karviná
Closest airport to Opava
Closest airport to Frýdek-Místek
Closest airport to Děčín
Closest airport to Karlovy Vary
Closest airport to Teplice
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Předměřice nad Labem
Closest airport to Stěžery
Closest airport to Všestary
Closest airport to Opatovice nad Labem
Closest airport to Černilov
Closest airport to Býšť
Closest airport to Smiřice
Closest airport to Dolní Černilov
Closest airport to Třebechovice pod Orebem
Closest airport to Černožice