Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Nunchía, Colombia

Closest airport to Nunchía is El Alcaraván Airport (EYP). Distance from El Alcaraván Airport to Nunchía is 25.5 miles / 41.0 kilometers.

Nunchía – Airports nearby

  1. El Alcaraván Airport (25.5 miles / 41.0 kilometers)
  2. Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport (63.8 miles / 102.7 kilometers)
  3. Los Colonizadores Airport (94.0 miles / 151.2 kilometers)
  4. Palonegro International Airport (123.5 miles / 198.8 kilometers)

El Alcaraván Airport (EYP)

El Alcaraván Airport is located approximately 1.5 miles / 2.5 kilometers southeast of Yopal and about 15.1 miles / 24.3 kilometers northeast of Aguazul. IATA airport code is EYP.

Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport (TME)

Distance from Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport to Nunchía is 63.8 miles / 102.7 kilometers. Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport is located approximately 1.8 miles / 2.9 kilometers west of Tame and about 69.0 miles / 111.0 kilometers east of Málaga. IATA airport code is TME.

Los Colonizadores Airport (RVE)

Distance from Los Colonizadores Airport to Nunchía is 94.0 miles / 151.2 kilometers. Los Colonizadores Airport is located approximately 35.0 miles / 56.3 kilometers north of Tame and about 61.7 miles / 99.3 kilometers southeast of Pamplona. IATA airport code is RVE.

Palonegro International Airport (BGA)

Distance from Palonegro International Airport to Nunchía is 123.5 miles / 198.8 kilometers. Palonegro International Airport is located approximately 4.2 miles / 6.7 kilometers north of Girón and about 4.5 miles / 7.2 kilometers west of Bucaramanga. IATA airport code is BGA.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Nunchía

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A El Alcaraván Airport (EYP)25.541.0
B Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport (TME)63.8102.7
C Los Colonizadores Airport (RVE)94.0151.2
D Palonegro International Airport (BGA)123.5198.8
E Mayor Buenaventura Vivas Airport (STD)133.9215.5
F La Vanguardia Airport (VVC)140.9226.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Colombia
Closest airport to Bogotá
Closest airport to Cali
Closest airport to Medellín
Closest airport to Barranquilla
Closest airport to Cartagena
Closest airport to Cúcuta
Closest airport to Bucaramanga
Closest airport to Pereira
Closest airport to Santa Marta
Closest airport to Ibagué
Closest airport to Bello
Closest airport to Pasto
Closest airport to Manizales
Closest airport to Neiva
Closest airport to Soledad
Closest airport to Villavicencio
Closest airport to Armenia
Closest airport to Soacha
Closest airport to Valledupar
Closest airport to Itagüí
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Tamara
Closest airport to Pore
Closest airport to Yopal
Closest airport to Villanueva
Closest airport to San Luis de Palenque
Closest airport to Aguazul
Closest airport to Socotá
Closest airport to Trinidad
Closest airport to Pajarito
Closest airport to Mongua