Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Ningyang, China

Closest airport to Ningyang is Jining Qufu Airport (JNG). Distance from Jining Qufu Airport to Ningyang is 41.1 miles / 66.2 kilometers.

Ningyang – Airports nearby

  1. Jining Qufu Airport (41.1 miles / 66.2 kilometers)
  2. Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport (79.2 miles / 127.5 kilometers)
  3. Linyi Qiyang Airport (104.0 miles / 167.4 kilometers)
  4. Xuzhou Guanyin International Airport (104.3 miles / 167.9 kilometers)

Jining Qufu Airport (JNG)

Jining Qufu Airport is located approximately 15.4 miles / 24.7 kilometers southwest of Jining and about 16.2 miles / 26.1 kilometers southeast of Juye. IATA airport code is JNG.

Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport (TNA)

Distance from Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport to Ningyang is 79.2 miles / 127.5 kilometers. Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport is located approximately 17.8 miles / 28.7 kilometers northeast of Jinan and about 18.5 miles / 29.8 kilometers northwest of Mingshui. IATA airport code is TNA.

Linyi Qiyang Airport (LYI)

Distance from Linyi Qiyang Airport to Ningyang is 104.0 miles / 167.4 kilometers. Linyi Qiyang Airport is located approximately 4.1 miles / 6.6 kilometers east of Linyi and about 15.7 miles / 25.3 kilometers northwest of Xiazhuang. IATA airport code is LYI.

Xuzhou Guanyin International Airport (XUZ)

Distance from Xuzhou Guanyin International Airport to Ningyang is 104.3 miles / 167.9 kilometers. Xuzhou Guanyin International Airport is located approximately 7.5 miles / 12.1 kilometers north of Tongshan and about 30.7 miles / 49.4 kilometers northeast of Huaibei. IATA airport code is XUZ.

Map of airports near Ningyang

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Jining Qufu Airport (JNG)41.166.2
B Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport (TNA)79.2127.5
C Linyi Qiyang Airport (LYI)104.0167.4
D Xuzhou Guanyin International Airport (XUZ)104.3167.9
E Handan Airport (HDG)142.3228.9
F Weifang Airport (WEF)143.5231.0

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in China
Closest airport to Shanghai
Closest airport to Beijing
Closest airport to Tianjin
Closest airport to Guangzhou
Closest airport to Shenzhen
Closest airport to Wuhan
Closest airport to Dongguan
Closest airport to Chongqing
Closest airport to Chengdu
Closest airport to Nanjing
Closest airport to Nanchong
Closest airport to Xi’an
Closest airport to Shenyang
Closest airport to Hangzhou
Closest airport to Harbin
Closest airport to Tai’an
Closest airport to Suzhou
Closest airport to Shantou
Closest airport to Jinan
Closest airport to Zhengzhou
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Yanzhou
Closest airport to Qufu
Closest airport to Wenshang
Closest airport to Zoucheng
Closest airport to Jining
Closest airport to Sishui
Closest airport to Zhoucheng
Closest airport to Feicheng
Closest airport to Tai’an
Closest airport to Pingyin