Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Ducheng, China

Closest airport to Ducheng is Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport (WUZ). Distance from Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport to Ducheng is 23.2 miles / 37.3 kilometers.

Ducheng – Airports nearby

  1. Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport (23.2 miles / 37.3 kilometers)
  2. Foshan Shadi Airport (98.7 miles / 158.8 kilometers)
  3. Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (112.9 miles / 181.8 kilometers)
  4. Zhuhai Jinwan Airport (145.7 miles / 234.4 kilometers)

Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport (WUZ)

Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport is located approximately 4.7 miles / 7.6 kilometers southwest of Wuzhou and about 23.2 miles / 37.3 kilometers northwest of Ducheng. IATA airport code is WUZ.

Foshan Shadi Airport (FUO)

Distance from Foshan Shadi Airport to Ducheng is 98.7 miles / 158.8 kilometers. Foshan Shadi Airport is located approximately 5.5 miles / 8.9 kilometers northwest of Foshan and about 5.7 miles / 9.2 kilometers north of Shiwan. IATA airport code is FUO.

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)

Distance from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport to Ducheng is 112.9 miles / 181.8 kilometers. Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is located approximately 19.3 miles / 31.1 kilometers north of Guangzhou and about 21.5 miles / 34.6 kilometers northwest of Dasha. IATA airport code is CAN.

Zhuhai Jinwan Airport (ZUH)

Distance from Zhuhai Jinwan Airport to Ducheng is 145.7 miles / 234.4 kilometers. Zhuhai Jinwan Airport is located approximately 17.3 miles / 27.8 kilometers southwest of Macau and about 22.4 miles / 36.0 kilometers southwest of Zhuhai. IATA airport code is ZUH.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Ducheng

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport (WUZ)23.237.3
B Foshan Shadi Airport (FUO)98.7158.8
C Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)112.9181.8
D Zhuhai Jinwan Airport (ZUH)145.7234.4
E Liuzhou Bailian Airport (LZH)150.9242.9
F Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport (SZX)151.3243.4

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in China
Closest airport to Shanghai
Closest airport to Beijing
Closest airport to Tianjin
Closest airport to Guangzhou
Closest airport to Shenzhen
Closest airport to Wuhan
Closest airport to Dongguan
Closest airport to Chongqing
Closest airport to Chengdu
Closest airport to Nanjing
Closest airport to Nanchong
Closest airport to Xi’an
Closest airport to Shenyang
Closest airport to Hangzhou
Closest airport to Harbin
Closest airport to Tai’an
Closest airport to Suzhou
Closest airport to Shantou
Closest airport to Jinan
Closest airport to Zhengzhou
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Wuzhou
Closest airport to Nanfeng
Closest airport to Yunfu
Closest airport to Jinji
Closest airport to Lubu
Closest airport to Nandu
Closest airport to Zhaoqing
Closest airport to Huaicheng
Closest airport to Xinyi
Closest airport to Pingnan