Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Hrodna, Belarus

Closest airport to Hrodna is Grodno Airport (GNA). Distance from Grodno Airport to Hrodna is 11.1 miles / 17.9 kilometers.

Hrodna – Airports nearby

  1. Grodno Airport (11.1 miles / 17.9 kilometers)
  2. Vilnius Airport (88.2 miles / 141.9 kilometers)
  3. Kaunas Airport (88.8 miles / 143.0 kilometers)
  4. Brest Airport (109.3 miles / 176.0 kilometers)

Grodno Airport (GNA)

Grodno Airport is located approximately 11.1 miles / 17.9 kilometers southeast of Hrodna and about 23.9 miles / 38.4 kilometers northwest of Mosty. IATA airport code is GNA.

Vilnius Airport (VNO)

Distance from Vilnius Airport to Hrodna is 88.2 miles / 141.9 kilometers. Vilnius Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.7 kilometers southeast of Vilkpėdė and about 3.2 miles / 5.2 kilometers south of Naujamiestis. IATA airport code is VNO.

Kaunas Airport (KUN)

Distance from Kaunas Airport to Hrodna is 88.8 miles / 143.0 kilometers. Kaunas Airport is located approximately 5.7 miles / 9.2 kilometers northeast of Dainava (Kaunas) and about 6.5 miles / 10.4 kilometers east of Eiguliai. IATA airport code is KUN.

Brest Airport (BQT)

Distance from Brest Airport to Hrodna is 109.3 miles / 176.0 kilometers. Brest Airport is located approximately 9.0 miles / 14.4 kilometers east of Brest and about 20.8 miles / 33.4 kilometers west of Kobryn. IATA airport code is BQT.

Map of airports near Hrodna

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Grodno Airport (GNA)11.117.9
B Vilnius Airport (VNO)88.2141.9
C Kaunas Airport (KUN)88.8143.0
D Brest Airport (BQT)109.3176.0
E Olsztyn-Mazury Airport (SZY)119.4192.2
F Khrabrovo Airport (KGD)154.7249.0

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Belarus
Closest airport to Minsk
Closest airport to Gomel
Closest airport to Mahilyow
Closest airport to Vitebsk
Closest airport to Hrodna
Closest airport to Brest
Closest airport to Babruysk
Closest airport to Baranovichi
Closest airport to Horad Barysaw
Closest airport to Pinsk
Closest airport to Orsha
Closest airport to Novoye Medvezhino
Closest airport to Mazyr
Closest airport to Salihorsk
Closest airport to Maladzyechna
Closest airport to Navapolatsk
Closest airport to Lida
Closest airport to Polatsk
Closest airport to Zhlobin
Closest airport to Svyetlahorsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sapotskin
Closest airport to Indura
Closest airport to Skidal’
Closest airport to Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa
Closest airport to Mosty
Closest airport to Ros’
Closest airport to Shchuchyn
Closest airport to Krasnasyel’ski
Closest airport to Vawkavysk
Closest airport to Svislach