Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Borovlyany, Belarus

Closest airport to Borovlyany is Minsk National Airport (MSQ). Distance from Minsk National Airport to Borovlyany is 16.7 miles / 26.8 kilometers.

Borovlyany – Airports nearby

  1. Minsk National Airport (16.7 miles / 26.8 kilometers)
  2. Mahilyow Airport (98.5 miles / 158.5 kilometers)
  3. Vilnius Airport (105.8 miles / 170.3 kilometers)
  4. Grodno Airport (150.5 miles / 242.2 kilometers)

Minsk National Airport (MSQ)

Minsk National Airport is located approximately 11.0 miles / 17.7 kilometers east of Kalodzishchy and about 19.0 miles / 30.5 kilometers east of Minsk. IATA airport code is MSQ.

Mahilyow Airport (MVQ)

Distance from Mahilyow Airport to Borovlyany is 98.5 miles / 158.5 kilometers. Mahilyow Airport is located approximately 10.5 miles / 16.9 kilometers west of Mahilyow and about 30.6 miles / 49.3 kilometers north of Bykhaw. IATA airport code is MVQ.

Vilnius Airport (VNO)

Distance from Vilnius Airport to Borovlyany is 105.8 miles / 170.3 kilometers. Vilnius Airport is located approximately 2.9 miles / 4.7 kilometers southeast of Vilkpėdė and about 3.2 miles / 5.2 kilometers south of Naujamiestis. IATA airport code is VNO.

Grodno Airport (GNA)

Distance from Grodno Airport to Borovlyany is 150.5 miles / 242.2 kilometers. Grodno Airport is located approximately 11.1 miles / 17.9 kilometers southeast of Hrodna and about 23.9 miles / 38.4 kilometers northwest of Mosty. IATA airport code is GNA.

Map of airports near Borovlyany

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Minsk National Airport (MSQ)16.726.8
B Mahilyow Airport (MVQ)98.5158.5
C Vilnius Airport (VNO)105.8170.3
D Grodno Airport (GNA)150.5242.2
E Kaunas Airport (KUN)158.9255.7
F Gomel Airport (GME)171.8276.5

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Belarus
Closest airport to Minsk
Closest airport to Gomel
Closest airport to Mahilyow
Closest airport to Vitebsk
Closest airport to Hrodna
Closest airport to Brest
Closest airport to Babruysk
Closest airport to Baranovichi
Closest airport to Horad Barysaw
Closest airport to Pinsk
Closest airport to Orsha
Closest airport to Novoye Medvezhino
Closest airport to Mazyr
Closest airport to Salihorsk
Closest airport to Maladzyechna
Closest airport to Navapolatsk
Closest airport to Lida
Closest airport to Polatsk
Closest airport to Zhlobin
Closest airport to Svyetlahorsk
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Lyasny
Closest airport to Lyeskawka
Closest airport to Bal’shavik
Closest airport to Astrashytski Haradok
Closest airport to Korolëv Stan
Closest airport to Kalodzishchy
Closest airport to Minsk
Closest airport to Slabada
Closest airport to Syomkava
Closest airport to Vyaliki Trastsyanets